KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
14
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity | 10 | 9 | 1 | 25 | 9 |
2 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 9 |
3 | Garden City Gophers | 9 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 7 |
4 | River East Kodiaks | 9 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 7 |
5 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 7 |
6 | Kildonan East Reivers | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
7 | Transcona Titans | 10 | 4 | 6 | -7 | 4 |
8 | Maples | 10 | 3 | 7 | -14 | 3 |
9 | West Kildonan Wolverines Wolverines | 10 | 2 | 8 | -13 | 2 |
10 | Murdoch MacKay Varsity Boys Volleyball | 10 | 1 | 9 | -22 | 1 |
11 | Springfield Sabres Sabres | 10 | 0 | 10 | -27 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 13, 2019 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 16-25, 23-25, 22-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 13, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 22-25, 11-25, 15-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2019 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 16-25, 11-25, 10-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2019 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 11-25, 16-25, 17-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2019 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 9-25, 23-25, 25-22, 12-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2019 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Maples | 21-25, 25-17, 25-18, 25-20 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2019 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 22-25, 21-25, 21-25 | Kildonan East | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2019 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Transcona Titans | 17-25, 17-25, 25-27 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-19, 25-22, 26-24 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2019 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-13, 25-15, 25-15 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 7:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 13-25, 19-25, 18-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 7:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 8-25, 10-25, 21-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 7:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-21, 24-26, 25-19, 25-20 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-21, 14-25, 22-25, 18-25 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-13, 25-20, 25-21 | Springfield Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 7:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Transcona Titans | 15-25, 17-25, 20-25 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 7:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 9-25, 13-25, 25-21, 5-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 18-25, 25-15, 25-23, 25-18 | Springfield Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 20-25, 7-25, 25-22, 20-25 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-10, 25-12, 25-18 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 | Springfield Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-14, 25-23, 25-17 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 19-25, 25-23, 24-26, 22-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 13-25, 21-25, 20-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | River East Kodiaks | 16-25, 23-25, 9-25 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 7:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 18-25, 22-25, 14-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 7:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Maples | 23-25, 25-15, 13-25, 25-22, 13-15 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-15, 25-23, 25-17 | Springfield Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 25-11, 25-20, 25-15 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 23-25, 25-17, 25-15, 25-19 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 19-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-16 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-21, 25-20, 25-20 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-15, 23-25, 25-6, 25-20 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-19, 25-17 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-12, 25-13, 25-20 | Springfield Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 13-25, 14-25, 18-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 7:15pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-0, 25-18, 25-22, 25-17 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-13, 25-18, 16-25, 25-10 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 7:15pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 10-25, 25-17, 11-25, 13-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-23, 25-22, 25-14 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 7:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 17-25, 10-25, 15-25 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 21-25, 23-25, 25-22, 26-28 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Maples | 25-18, 19-25, 26-24, 27-25 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 20-25, 13-25, 25-14, 22-25 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Maples | 25-15, 25-13, 25-7 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 33-31, 18-25, 25-20, 25-19 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Sep 30, 2019 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 15-25, 16-25, 22-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 7:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 9-25, 17-25, 11-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 14-25, 11-25, 24-26 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-16, 25-23, 25-16 | Springfield Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 10-25, 13-25, 17-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 20-25, 17-25, 18-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 14-25, 10-25, 15-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 23, 2019 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-22, 25-13, 25-19 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 23, 2019 7:15pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-16, 23-25, 17-25, 25-23, 16-18 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 23, 2019 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-21, 19-25, 17-25, 13-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 18, 2019 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 17-25, 25-17, 25-21, 19-25, 7-15 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 18, 2019 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-23, 14-25, 25-21, 23-25, 12-15 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 18, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | River East Kodiaks | 11-25, 11-25, 23-25 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 18, 2019 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 21-25, 25-21, 22-25, 21-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute Red Gym | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 16, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-18, 25-18, 25-11 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 16, 2019 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Garden City Gophers | 12-25, 7-25, 15-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 16, 2019 7:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 27-25, 24-26, 19-25, 20-25 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 16, 2019 7:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Maples | 25-19, 18-25, 21-25, 25-22, 11-15 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League |