KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
14
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 9 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 8 |
2 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 8 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 7 |
3 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 8 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 6 |
4 | River East Kodiaks | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 |
5 | Garden City Gophers | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
6 | Transcona Titans | 8 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 3 |
7 | Kildonan East Reivers | 8 | 2 | 6 | -11 | 2 |
8 | Maples | 9 | 2 | 7 | -16 | 2 |
9 | Murdoch MacKay | 8 | 0 | 8 | -24 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 14, 2014 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-20, 25-17, 11-25, 25-23 | Lord Selkirk | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 12, 2014 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 22-25, 25-23, 22-25, 18-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 12, 2014 6:00am | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 13-25, 17-25, 20-25 | lord Selkirk | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 10, 2014 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 6-25, 13-25, 15-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 10, 2014 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8-25, 5-25, 6-25 | Lord Selkirk | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 10, 2014 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-16, 20-25, 21-25, 23-25 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 10, 2014 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 13-25, 12-25, 13-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 3, 2014 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Maples | 0-3 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 3, 2014 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-15, 25-21, 25-12 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 3, 2014 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 18-25, 22-25, 10-25 | Lord Selkirk | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2014 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 27-25, 25-23, 25-21 | Lord Selkirk | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2014 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 11-25, 14-25, 14-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2014 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-19, 20-25, 22-25, 18-25 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2014 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-13, 25-4, 25-10 | Murdoch MacKay Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2014 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-22, 25-22, 25-15 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2014 7:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Transcona Titans | 13-25, 13-25, 19-25 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2014 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Maples | 25-9, 25-16, 25-14 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2014 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 21-25, 21-25, 26-24, 18-25 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2014 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 14-25, 16-25, 11-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2014 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 9-25, 11-25, 11-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2014 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-19, 25-17, 25-15 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2014 7:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 17-25, 8-25, 17-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2014 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 13-25, 13-25, 20-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2014 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 18-25, 25-16, 23-25, 25-21, 15-9 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2014 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-18, 25-18, 25-11 | Murdoch MacKay Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2014 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-18, 25-7, 25-9 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2014 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-17, 25-12, 25-18 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2014 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 21-25, 14-25, 7-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 8, 2014 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-21, 25-17, 25-10 | Murdoch MacKay Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 8, 2014 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Transcona Titans | 16-25, 24-26, 22-25 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 8, 2014 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 19-25, 25-15, 25-19, 24-26, 15-11 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2014 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 15-25, 25-22, 19-25, 13-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2014 7:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8-25, 8-25, 9-25 | Lord Selkirk | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2014 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 15-25, 19-25, 17-25 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2014 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-20, 25-18, 25-19 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2014 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Maples | 18-25, 17-25, 22-25 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2014 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 14-25, 11-25, 20-25 | Lord Selkirk | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2014 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-5, 25-12, 25-13 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2014 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 14-25, 17-25, 15-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2014 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-8, 25-10, 25-10 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2014 7:30pm | Maples | vs | River East Kodiaks | 21-25, 18-25, 19-25 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2014 5:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 20-25, 19-25, 15-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Sep 29, 2014 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 20-25, 19-25, 15-25 | MBCI | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 23, 2014 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10-25, 16-25, 10-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League |