KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
14
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River East Kodiaks | 11 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 11 |
2 | Transcona Titans | 11 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 10 |
3 | Springfield Sabres | 11 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 8 |
4 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 11 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 7 |
5 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI Varsity Boys | 11 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 |
6 | Garden City Gophers | 11 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
7 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 |
8 | Calvin Christian Eagles | 11 | 4 | 7 | -10 | 4 |
9 | Maples | 11 | 2 | 9 | -13 | 2 |
10 | Kildonan East Reivers | 11 | 2 | 9 | -21 | 2 |
11 | West Kildonan Wolverines | 11 | 2 | 9 | -22 | 2 |
12 | Murdoch MacKay Varsity Boys Volleyball | 11 | 1 | 10 | -24 | 1 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 17, 2023 8:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-21, 28-30, 26-28, 20-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2023 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-22, 23-25, 25-18, 25-19 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 15, 2023 8:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 19-25, 18-25, 13-25 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 13, 2023 8:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-20, 15-25, 25-16, 25-13 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 13, 2023 8:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 26-24, 22-25, 20-25, 25-23, 15-9 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 13, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-21, 25-18, 25-21 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 13, 2023 8:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | River East Kodiaks | 16-25, 10-25, 16-25 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 8, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 13-25, 15-25, 22-25 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 8, 2023 8:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 15-25, 10-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 8, 2023 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 14-25, 24-26, 20-25 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 8, 2023 8:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 16-25, 17-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 24-26, 25-16, 20-25, 29-27, 15-13 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 30, 2023 7:30pm | Maples | vs | River East Kodiaks | 14-25, 18-25, 15-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 30, 2023 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-27, 13-25, 25-21, 25-18, 14-16 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 30, 2023 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-15, 21-25, 25-17, 25-21 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 30, 2023 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-14, 25-17, 25-21 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 30, 2023 7:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Springfield Sabres | 10-25, 7-25, 10-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 19-25, 13-25, 14-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 21-25, 20-25, 25-19, 24-26 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 21-25, 23-25, 25-17, 24-26 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Maples | 28-30, 19-25, 23-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-18, 25-20, 25-19 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 10-25, 25-22, 18-25, 22-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-13 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-20, 25-18, 25-18 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-17, 25-17, 23-25, 25-23 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 7:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-18, 25-19, 25-13 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 25-14 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-16, 25-20, 25-18 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Maples | 25-21, 25-14, 25-14 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-20, 24-26, 16-25, 18-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 16-25, 21-25, 15-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-22, 25-22, 25-20 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 13-25, 25-14, 13-25, 25-18, 15-11 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 14-25, 15-25, 18-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-22, 27-25, 25-17 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 21-25, 21-25, 24-26 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 18-25, 25-17, 25-19, 20-25, 15-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 20-25, 23-25, 24-26 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-18, 25-20, 25-15 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | River East Kodiaks | 19-25, 16-25, 13-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-16, 18-25, 25-16, 25-19 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-19, 21-25, 25-22, 27-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-20, 25-14, 25-14 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Garden City Gophers | 16-25, 21-25, 27-25, 20-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Maples | 17-25, 23-25, 25-22, 25-14, 15-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 19-25, 18-25, 14-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 23-25, 25-20, 25-19, 23-25, 13-15 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-19, 21-25, 20-25, 19-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 13-25, 18-25, 23-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 17-25, 25-16, 25-22, 16-25, 15-17 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 22-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-15 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-22, 27-25, 23-25, 17-25, 15-9 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-14, 20-25, 25-20, 14-25, 12-15 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-21, 17-25, 18-25, 23-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-13, 25-12, 25-14 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-23, 17-25, 25-23, 21-25, 15-17 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | River East Kodiaks | 17-25, 25-21, 21-25, 18-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Maples | 19-25, 18-25, 20-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 10-25, 12-25, 21-24 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-20, 25-17, 25-18 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 25, 2023 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 17-25, 20-25, 23-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 22-25, 29-31, 18-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 25, 2023 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-27, 20-25, 25-23, 22-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 25, 2023 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-15, 25-12, 25-18 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 25, 2023 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-18, 25-19, 25-16 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 20, 2023 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 26-24, 25-19, 25-22 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 20, 2023 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 15-25, 14-25, 6-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 20, 2023 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-17, 25-11, 25-14 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 20, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-23, 25-23, 21-25, 22-25, 13-15 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 20, 2023 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-22, 27-25, 25-18 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 19, 2023 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Garden City Gophers | 24-26, 15-25, 25-19, 28-30 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 18, 2023 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 14-25, 12-25, 14-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 18, 2023 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8-25, 12-25, 15-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 18, 2023 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-18, 25-21, 25-19 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 18, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-21, 23-25, 24-26, 17-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 18, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Transcona Titans | 22-25, 23-25, 21-25 | V Boys | League |