Zone 12
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
12
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Leanne Langstaff
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linden Christian Wings | 8 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 16 |
2 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 8 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 14 |
3 | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
4 | St. Maurice Patriots | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
5 | Faith Academy Lightning | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
6 | Springs Christian Eagles | 8 | 3 | 5 | -3 | 6 |
7 | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 8 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 6 |
8 | Seven Oaks Met School JV Girls Volleyball | 8 | 1 | 7 | -18 | 2 |
9 | Laureate Academy Eagles | 8 | 0 | 8 | -24 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 16, 2023 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 16-25, 23-25, 26-24, 25-20, 13-15 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 14, 2023 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-20, 19-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-7 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 14, 2023 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 14-25, 11-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 13, 2023 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 23-25, 25-27, 15-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 7:30pm | Seven Oaks Met School | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 6-25, 13-25, 10-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 9, 2023 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 16-25, 18-25, 25-21, 25-17, 15-12 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 7, 2023 4:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Laureate Academy Eagles | 25-10, 25-13, 25-17 | Soul Sanctuary | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 7, 2023 6:00pm | Seven Oaks Met School | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 12-25, 18-25, 12-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 6, 2023 7:00pm | Seven Oaks Met School | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 10-25, 9-25, 11-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-13, 19-25, 25-7, 25-23 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 7:30pm | Seven Oaks Met School | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 10-25, 8-25, 9-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 31, 2023 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-14, 19-25, 20-25, 25-17, 15-13 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 31, 2023 6:00pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 4-25, 12-25, 12-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-22, 25-20, 25-17 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 6:00pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 8-25, 3-25, 6-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 11-25, 17-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 21-25, 15-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 1-25, 5-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 7:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 15-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | Seven Oaks Met School | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 5-25, 12-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 14-25, 17-25, 25-21, 20-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 24-26, 25-16, 11-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-21, 18-25, 25-15, 25-22 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 4:30pm | Seven Oaks Met School | vs | Laureate Academy Eagles | 25-9, 25-15, 25-9 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-10, 25-21, 26-24 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-10, 25-10, 25-12 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 19-25, 19-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 7:30pm | Seven Oaks Met School | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 13-25, 24-26, 8-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 6:00pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 7-25, 11-25, 6-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 22-25, 10-25, 10-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 6-25, 6-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 10-25, 21-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 3, 2023 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 15-25, 13-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-12, 25-19, 25-21 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-20, 25-14, 25-20 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 6:00pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 5-25, 9-25, 8-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-23, 25-16, 28-26 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 26, 2023 6:00pm | Seven Oaks Met School | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 6-25, 13-25, 4-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 26, 2023 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 18-25, 21-25, 12-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 26, 2023 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-18, 11-25, 18-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | League |