Zone 12
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
12
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Leanne Langstaff
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linden Christian Wings | 7 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 14 |
2 | St. Maurice Patriots | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 12 |
3 | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 10 |
4 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
5 | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 7 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 |
6 | Seven Oaks Met School JV Girls Volleyball | 7 | 2 | 5 | -9 | 4 |
7 | Gray Academy Raiders | 7 | 1 | 6 | -13 | 2 |
8 | Laureate Academy Eagles | 7 | 0 | 7 | -21 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 14, 2022 6:30pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 14-25, 19-25, 25-19, 14-25 | Linden Christian | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 10, 2022 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-10, 12-25, 25-17, 21-25, 15-12 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 10, 2022 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 18-25, 21-25, 14-25 | Linden Christian | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2022 6:00pm | Seven Oaks Met School | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 12-25, 9-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 3, 2022 6:00pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 6-25, 8-25, 5-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 3, 2022 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-23, 25-18, 13-25, 21-25, 15-8 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 1, 2022 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 25-12, 25-18, 25-21 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 1, 2022 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 15-25, 9-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 27, 2022 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 8-25, 16-25, 25-20, 17-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 27, 2022 4:30pm | Seven Oaks Met School | vs | Laureate Academy Eagles | 25-21, 25-8, 25-12 | Soul Sanctuary | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2022 6:00pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 17-25, 17-25, 3-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 25-7, 25-8, 25-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 6:00pm | Seven Oaks Met School | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-27, 15-25, 25-15, 16-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 4:30pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Laureate Academy Eagles | 25-8, 25-5, 25-5 | Soul Sanctuary | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2022 4:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 9-25, 13-25, 20-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2022 6:00pm | Seven Oaks Met School | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 10-25, 14-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2022 4:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 17-25, 11-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 13, 2022 4:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Laureate Academy Eagles | 25-7, 25-8, 25-5 | Soul Sanctuary | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2022 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-17, 25-23, 25-16 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 13, 2022 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 25-9, 25-14, 25-10 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2022 4:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Laureate Academy Eagles | 25-10, 25-15, 25-12 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 11, 2022 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-22, 25-21, 25-12 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 11, 2022 6:00pm | Seven Oaks Met School | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 9-25, 8-25, 7-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 6, 2022 6:00pm | Seven Oaks Met School | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 4-25, 22-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 6, 2022 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 0-25, 25-6, 25-7, 25-13 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 4, 2022 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 9-25, 14-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 4, 2022 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 12-25, 11-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 29, 2022 6:00pm | Seven Oaks Met School | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 23-25, 25-8, 25-17, 25-19 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 29, 2022 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 17-25, 6-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 29, 2022 6:00pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 10-25, 8-25, 6-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 29, 2022 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-13, 25-16, 21-25, 25-21 | JV Girls | League |