Zone 12
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
12
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Leanne Langstaff
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calvin Christian Eagles | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 12 |
2 | Linden Christian Wings | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 10 |
3 | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
4 | Southeast Eagles | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
5 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 6 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 6 |
6 | St. Maurice Patriots | 6 | 1 | 5 | -12 | 2 |
7 | Laureate Academy Eagles | 6 | 0 | 6 | -15 | 0 |
8 | Gray Academy Raiders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 17, 2016 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-22 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2016 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 10-25, 17-25, 18-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2016 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 15-25, 12-25, 6-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 10, 2016 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-21, 25-23, 25-14 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 10, 2016 6:00pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 14-25, 14-25, 20-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2016 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 16-25, 7-25, 18-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2016 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-16, 15-25, 16-25, 20-25 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 3, 2016 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 11-25, 14-25, 10-25 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2016 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 21-25, 8-25, 14-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 7:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-15, 25-20, 25-16 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 19-25, 15-25, 13-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-13, 26-24, 25-18 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-10, 25-10, 25-12 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 7-25, 25-14, 22-25, 20-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2016 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 19-25, 22-25, 25-14, 23-25 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-14, 25-22, 25-19 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 7:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-15, 19-25, 25-16, 18-25, 7-15 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Southeast Eagles | 18-25, 17-25, 14-25 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 15-25, 14-25, 6-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2016 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-21, 25-22, 14-25, 23-25, 10-25 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2016 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-22, 23-25, 30-28, 25-20 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2016 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-14, 25-5, 25-13 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 20-25, 12-25, 19-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-20, 4-25, 18-25, 24-26 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 7:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 20-25, 9-25, 19-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2016 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Southeast Eagles | 14-25, 16-25, 21-25 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2016 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-16, 25-14, 25-15 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2016 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-15, 25-15, 25-10 | st. Maurice School | JV Boys | Exhibition | ||
Sep 22, 2016 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 6-25, 22-25, 14-25 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | JV Boys | Exhibition | ||
Sep 22, 2016 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 5-25, 14-25, 14-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | JV Boys | Exhibition | ||
Sep 22, 2016 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Southeast Eagles | 15-25, 23-25, 20-25 | Southeast Collegiate | JV Boys | Exhibition |