Zone 12
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
12
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Leanne Langstaff
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linden Christian Wings | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 12 |
2 | Calvin Christian Eagles | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
3 | Gray Academy Raiders | 5 | 2 | 3 | -7 | 4 |
4 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 6 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 4 |
5 | Laureate Academy Eagles | 5 | 0 | 5 | -11 | 0 |
6 | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 13, 2014 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 5-25, 21-25, 11-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2014 4:15pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 25-18, 25-19, 23-25, 25-25 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2014 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 9-25, 7-25, 26-24, 10-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2014 6:00pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 11-25, 6-25, 13-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Oct 30, 2014 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 23-25, 11-25, 14-25 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2014 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 16-25, 12-25, 16-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2014 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-18, 25-18, 25-18 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2014 5:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 21-25, 25-16, 25-18, 19-25, 9-15 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2014 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 5-25, 16-25, 8-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2014 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-21, 25-11, 25-15 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2014 8:00pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 12-25, 6-25, 6-25 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2014 5:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 25-9, 25-8, 25-18 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2014 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-15, 21-25, 26-24, 25-17 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2014 8:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-13, 25-10, 25-14 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2014 5:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 15-25, 25-17, 25-21, 16-25, 10-15 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2014 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 11-25, 9-25, 14-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2014 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 16-25, 17-25, 25-23, 14-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 23, 2014 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 14-25, 22-25, 24-26 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | JV Boys | League |