Zone 4 A/AA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
4
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Brent Dueck
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elm Creek Cobras | 6 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 10 |
2 | Carman Cougars | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 10 |
3 | Rosenort Redhawks | 6 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 10 |
4 | Miami Marlins | 6 | 2 | 4 | -7 | 4 |
5 | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 6 | 2 | 4 | -9 | 4 |
6 | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 6 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 4 |
7 | Roseau Valley Raiders | 6 | 0 | 6 | -16 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 23, 2021 8:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 25-17, 21-25, 24-26, 11-25 | Finals @ Elm Creek | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 23, 2021 6:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-22, 25-16, 25-21 | Semi-finals - At Elm Creek gymnasium | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2021 4:30pm | Dufferin Christian Stingers | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 17-25, 8-25, 10-25 | Semi-finals - 4th@1st | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 10, 2021 5:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 9, 2021 4:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-9, 25-8, 25-9 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 9, 2021 5:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Miami Marlins | 23-25, 18-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 4, 2021 5:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 14-25, 21-25, 15-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 4, 2021 4:30pm | Dufferin Christian Stingers | vs | Miami Marlins | 25-7, 25-15, 25-20 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 3, 2021 5:30pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-21, 15-25, 24-26, 25-9, 15-7 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 2, 2021 5:30pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-22, 18-25, 27-25, 18-25, 15-9 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 2, 2021 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Carman Cougars | 23-25, 19-25, 25-20, 25-20, 15-12 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 28, 2021 5:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-18, 22-25, 25-21, 25-10 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 28, 2021 5:30pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Carman Cougars | 21-25, 25-11, 25-13, 19-25, 14-16 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 28, 2021 5:30pm | Dufferin Christian Stingers | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 15-25, 18-25, 18-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 27, 2021 5:30pm | Dufferin Christian Stingers | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 9-25, 18-25, 10-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 26, 2021 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Miami Marlins | 25-17, 25-17, 25-18 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 26, 2021 5:30pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-16, 25-14, 25-13 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 21, 2021 5:30pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-13, 25-13, 25-16 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 19, 2021 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-12, 25-11, 25-16 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 14, 2021 5:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Carman Cougars | 11-25, 15-25, 23-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 14, 2021 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-8, 25-8, 25-20 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 12, 2021 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 13-25, 17-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 7, 2021 5:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 6-25, 5-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 5, 2021 5:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 8-25, 12-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | League |