Zone 4 A/AA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
4
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Brent Dueck
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carman Cougars | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 10 |
2 | Roseau Valley Raiders | 5 | 3 | 2 | -4 | 6 |
3 | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 |
4 | Rosenort Redhawks | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
5 | Miami Marlins | 5 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 4 |
6 | Shevchenko Sabres | 5 | 0 | 5 | -12 | 0 |
7 | Morris Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 14, 2016 5:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 13-25, 17-25, 21-25 | St. Paul's Collegiate Gym | JV Boys | Exhibition | ||
Nov 14, 2016 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-15, 25-16, 25-9 | Roseau Valley School | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2016 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-20, 25-19, 25-20 | Rosenort | JV Boys | Exhibition | ||
Nov 9, 2016 5:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-23, 25-21, 25-19 | Roseau Valley School | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2016 5:30pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 13-25, 20-25, 22-25 | Roseau Valley School | JV Boys | Exhibition | ||
Nov 3, 2016 1:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Miami Marlins | 25-8, 25-15, 25-13 | miami | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2016 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 13-25, 19-25, 24-26 | St. Paul's Collegiate Gym | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2016 5:30pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Carman Cougars | 7-25, 2-25, 6-25 | Carman | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2016 5:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-17, 25-17, 252-13 | Vita | JV Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 26, 2016 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 18-25, 25-13, 25-13, 25-15 | St. Paul's Collegiate Gym | JV Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 24, 2016 5:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 3-0 | St. Paul's Collegiate Gym | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2016 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-8, 25-7, 25-7 | Vita | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2016 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Carman Cougars | 18-25, 16-25, 25-18, 21-25 | Carman | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2016 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-10, 25-18, 25-18 | Vita | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2016 5:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 16-25, 12-25, 21-25 | Rosenort | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Carman Cougars | 19-25, 23-25, 25-23, 8-25 | Carman | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2016 5:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 24-26, 25-24, 25-0, 15-17 | Vita | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 4:45pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-16, 23-25, 25-27, 25-13, 15-10 | Roseau Valley School | JV Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 5, 2016 7:00am | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Miami Marlins | 25-15, 20-25, 25-19, 25-15 | miami | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2016 7:00pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Miami Marlins | 11-25, 8-25, 6-25 | miami | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2016 5:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 11-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-23, 15-9 | Rosenort | JV Boys | League |