Zone 4 AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
4
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Brent Dueck
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosenort Redhawks | 8 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 14 |
2 | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 8 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 14 |
3 | Miami Marlins | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 |
4 | Carman Cougars | 7 | 1 | 6 | -15 | 2 |
5 | Roseau Valley Raiders | 7 | 0 | 7 | -20 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 10, 2023 5:30pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 24-26, 25-17, 15-25, 18-25 | Rosenort School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2023 5:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 16-25, 14-25, 25-27 | Morris School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2023 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 14-25, 16-25, 11-25 | Rosenort School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2023 7:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Miami Marlins | 25-20, 25-21, 25-12 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 7:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-14, 25-17, 25-16 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 6:00pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-13, 25-14, 25-18 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 31, 2023 5:30pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-20, 25-20, 19-25, 16-25, 15-11 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 31, 2023 7:00pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Carman Cougars | 19-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-16 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Miami Marlins | 18-25, 12-25, 19-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 7:00pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 14-25, 18-25, 10-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 11-25, 19-25, 16-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 7:00pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 23-25, 20-25, 18-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-16, 16-25, 25-13, 25-11 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-17, 25-17, 22-25, 25-22 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 5:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 19-25, 13-25, 12-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 7:00pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Miami Marlins | 14-25, 15-25, 12-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 7:00pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-21, 25-12, 25-14 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:00pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-13, 25-10, 26-24 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 6:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-6, 25-10, 25-4 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 7:00pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Miami Marlins | 25-19, 25-23, 21-25, 27-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 5:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 11-25, 7-25, 4-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Postponed | Carman Cougars | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 | V Boys | League |