Zone 4 AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
4
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Brent Dueck
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosenort Redhawks | 8 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 14 |
2 | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 12 |
3 | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 8 | 4 | 4 | -4 | 8 |
4 | Carman Cougars | 8 | 2 | 6 | -9 | 4 |
5 | Shevchenko Sabres | 7 | 0 | 7 | -19 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 9, 2021 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 13-25, 20-25, 16-25 | Rosenort (Zone Final) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2021 5:30pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 13-25, 12-25, 25-22, 15-25 | Elie (2 vs. 3) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2021 6:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 14-25, 9-25, 18-25 | Rosenort (1 vs. 4) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 2, 2021 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-22, 12-25, 25-15, 25-16 | Vita | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2021 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-17, 25-19, 25-16 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2021 9:00am | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-11, 25-23, 25-12 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 5:30pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 14-25, 20-25, 21-25 | Elie | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 5:30pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Carman Cougars | 16-25, 21-25, 17-25 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 21-25, 13-25, 22-25 | Elie | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-6, 22-25, 25-13, 25-14 | Vita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 16-25, 16-25, 11-25 | Rosenort | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 5:30pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-17, 25-18, 25-23 | Vita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 7:00pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-9, 25-18, 25-19 | Vita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 5:30pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 12-25, 3-25, 9-25 | Rosenort | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 7:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-22, 18-25, 21-25, 25-22, 3-15 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-20, 25-13, 25-18 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 5:30pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 15-25, 12-25, 15-25 | Rosenort | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 13-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-20, 19-21 | Elie | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 5:30pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Carman Cougars | 17-25, 18-25, 25-18, 25-22, 15-13 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2021 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-13, 25-15, 25-16 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2021 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 12-25, 9-25, 7-25 | Rosenort | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2021 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-6, 25-15, 25-15 | Vita | V Boys | League |