WWAC Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
3
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Deborah Einarson Woods, Ryan Vermette
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westwood Warriors | 9 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 16 |
2 | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 9 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 14 |
3 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 9 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 12 |
4 | Fort Richmond Centurions | 9 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 12 |
5 | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
6 | Oak Park Raiders | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8 |
7 | John Taylor Pipers | 9 | 4 | 5 | -3 | 8 |
8 | Stonewall Rams | 9 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 8 |
9 | Shaftesbury Titans | 9 | 1 | 8 | -21 | 2 |
10 | St. James Jimmies | 9 | 0 | 9 | -27 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 16, 2022 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 28-26, 22-25, 25-21, 25-19 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 16, 2022 4:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 16-25, 18-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 14, 2022 4:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 27-25, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 14, 2022 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 12-25, 18-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 10, 2022 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 23-25, 18-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 10, 2022 4:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-23, 13-25, 17-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 10, 2022 5:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 14-25, 21-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 10, 2022 4:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-20, 10-25, 16-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2022 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Stonewall Rams | 26-24, 25-23 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 8, 2022 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-10, 25-17 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 8, 2022 6:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 22-25, 25-21, 25-22, 13-25, 14-16 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 8, 2022 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 16-25, 7-25, 12-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 8, 2022 6:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-21, 25-16, 26-24 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 7, 2022 6:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-10, 25-17 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 3, 2022 6:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 18-25, 8-25, 9-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 3, 2022 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-12, 25-14, 25-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 3, 2022 4:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-22, 10-25, 19-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 1, 2022 4:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Westwood Warriors | 14-25, 17-25, 20-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 1, 2022 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-23, 16-25, 25-27, 25-21, 15-8 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 27, 2022 6:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 15-25, 25-27, 28-30 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 27, 2022 4:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-19, 20-25, 25-23, 16-25, 15-11 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 27, 2022 6:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-3, 25-7, 25-11 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 25, 2022 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 5-25, 11-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 25, 2022 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Stonewall Rams | 25-20, 17-25, 25-6, 20-25, 13-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 25, 2022 4:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-8, 25-22, 21-25, 13-25, 15-13 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 25, 2022 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 10-25, 10-25, 9-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-10, 25-8, 25-13 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 6:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-11, 25-12, 25-14 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 6:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Stonewall Rams | 25-20, 19-25, 9-25, 25-18, 13-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 6:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 17-25, 27-25, 21-25, 25-23, 12-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 6:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 22-25, 15-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2022 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-11, 20-25, 25-12, 25-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2022 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 7-25, 21-25, 7-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2022 4:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 12-25, 22-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 13, 2022 6:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-19, 19-25, 20-25, 22-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 13, 2022 6:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-10, 28-26, 25-16 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 13, 2022 6:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-16, 17-25, 26-28, 25-18, 15-13 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 13, 2022 6:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Stonewall Rams | 14-25, 2-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 11, 2022 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-8, 25-8, 25-14 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 11, 2022 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-21, 13-25, 26-24, 29-27 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 11, 2022 4:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-22, 16-25, 25-23, 13-25, 14-16 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 11, 2022 4:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-12, 25-17, 25-12 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 11, 2022 4:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 24-26, 25-23, 22-25, 24-26 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 6, 2022 6:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-20, 21-25, 25-23, 18-25, 13-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 6, 2022 6:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-10, 20-25, 18-25, 25-18, 13-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 6, 2022 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 15-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-19 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 6, 2022 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 17-25, 17-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 4, 2022 4:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-18, 25-19, 25-18 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 4, 2022 4:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Westwood Warriors | 17-25, 21-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 4, 2022 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 15-25, 10-25, 9-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 4, 2022 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-13, 25-10, 25-4 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 29, 2022 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 15-25, 5-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2022 4:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 19-25, 25-22, 26-24, 19-25, 15-13 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2022 4:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-19, 13-25, 13-25, 26-28 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2022 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Westwood Warriors | 3-25, 5-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2022 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 20-25, 20-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | League |