WWAC Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
3
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Deborah Einarson Woods, Ryan Vermette
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westwood Warriors Warriors | 9 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 16 |
2 | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 9 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 14 |
3 | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 9 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 14 |
4 | Oak Park Raiders | 9 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 14 |
5 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 |
6 | Fort Richmond Centurions | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 10 |
7 | Shaftesbury Titans | 9 | 3 | 6 | -9 | 6 |
8 | Portage Collegiate Saints | 9 | 2 | 7 | -14 | 4 |
9 | John Taylor Pipers | 9 | 1 | 8 | -18 | 2 |
10 | St. James Jimmies | 9 | 0 | 9 | -26 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 17, 2021 4:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-13, 25-20, 25-21 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 17, 2021 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-22, 12-25, 25-22, 20-25, 13-15 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 15, 2021 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Westwood Warriors | 15-25, 25-20, 25-11, 25-23 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 15, 2021 4:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 21-25, 26-24, 25-20, 25-17 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 10, 2021 5:45pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 21-25, 13-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 10, 2021 4:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 18-25, 15-25, 27-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 10, 2021 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 22-25, 25-19, 16-25, 26-28 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 4, 2021 4:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 21-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-13 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 4, 2021 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-14, 25-15, 25-10 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 4, 2021 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 21-25, 25-19, 20-25, 26-22, 15-10 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 4, 2021 5:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 16-25, 13-25, 25-19, 21-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2021 6:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 8-25, 14-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2021 6:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-11, 25-19, 25-9 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2021 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 14-25, 16-25, 24-26 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2021 6:30pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 23-25, 13-25, 25-23, 12-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 28, 2021 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-19, 25-20, 24-26, 25-23 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 28, 2021 5:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Westwood Warriors | 14-25, 6-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 28, 2021 4:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 15-25, 25-14, 23-26, 26-24, 13-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 28, 2021 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 13-25, 18-25, 12-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 26, 2021 6:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-9, 27-25, 15-25, 27-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 26, 2021 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 20-25, 25-20, 6-25, 9-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 26, 2021 7:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 25-23, 25-12, 25-13 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 26, 2021 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 4-25, 22-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 21, 2021 4:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-17, 25-20, 25-22 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 21, 2021 5:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 15-25, 19-25, 22-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 21, 2021 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-12, 25-21, 25-18 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 21, 2021 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-21, 25-17, 14-25, 25-20 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2021 6:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 15-25, 18-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2021 6:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-15, 25-21, 25-22 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2021 6:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 15-25, 25-20, 14-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2021 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 11-25, 16-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2021 7:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 21-25, 21-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 14, 2021 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 16-25, 20-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 14, 2021 4:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-23, 25-16, 25-8 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 14, 2021 4:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 16-25, 15-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 14, 2021 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 14-25, 12-25, 25-15, 12-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2021 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 15-25, 19-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2021 6:30pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 9-25, 8-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2021 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 23-25, 21-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2021 6:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-17, 25-12, 25-21 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 7, 2021 4:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 18-25, 19-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 7, 2021 5:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 25-20, 25-17, 24-26, 9-25, 13-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 7, 2021 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-5, 25-19, 25-14 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 7, 2021 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 18-25, 26-28, 9-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2021 6:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 25-10, 25-11, 18-25, 25-16 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2021 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-18, 23-25, 25-19, 25-20 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2021 6:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 17-25, 25-12, 26-24, 25-5 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2021 6:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 12-25, 7-25, 9-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 28, 2021 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-21, 15-25, 25-12, 25-18 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 28, 2021 4:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-13, 25-9, 25-19 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 28, 2021 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Westwood Warriors | 8-25, 15-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 28, 2021 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 13-25, 6-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | League |