WWAC Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
3
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Deborah Einarson Woods, Ryan Vermette
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 10 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 20 |
2 | Westwood Warriors | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 16 |
3 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 10 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 16 |
4 | Stonewall Rams A | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 12 |
5 | St. Mary's Academy Flames Tier 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 12 |
6 | Shaftesbury Titans | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 12 |
7 | Oak Park Raiders | 10 | 5 | 5 | -1 | 10 |
8 | John Taylor Pipers | 10 | 3 | 7 | -10 | 6 |
9 | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 10 | 2 | 8 | -20 | 4 |
10 | St. James Jimmies | 10 | 1 | 9 | -24 | 2 |
11 | Portage Collegiate Saints | 10 | 0 | 10 | -28 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 15, 2023 6:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 17-25, 23-25, 25-22, 25-22, 15-13 | St. Pauls | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2023 6:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Westwood Warriors | 15-25, 19-25, 20-25 | St. Marys | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 13, 2023 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 24-26, 25-23, 25-13, 25-14 | Westwood | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 13, 2023 4:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 10-25, 23-25, 14-25 | Sturgeon Heights | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2023 4:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Westwood Warriors | 19-25, 23-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 4:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-19, 22-25, 19-25, 22-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 22-25, 25-19, 19-25, 27-29 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 13-25, 23-25, 10-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 7, 2023 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 8-25, 11-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 7, 2023 6:30pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Westwood Warriors | 9-25, 6-25, 6-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 7, 2023 6:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-20, 22-25, 11-25, 25-22, 15-17 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 7, 2023 6:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Stonewall Rams | 16-25, 15-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 7, 2023 6:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-15, 25-19, 25-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 5:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 7-25, 8-25, 6-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 6:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 3-25, 8-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-21, 25-16, 25-10 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Stonewall Rams | 16-25, 13-25, 25-21, 23-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-17, 16-25, 25-11, 25-22 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 30, 2023 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Stonewall Rams | 25-22, 25-13, 22-25, 25-9 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 4:30pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 19-25, 22-25, 25-27 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 6:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 18-25, 20-25, 22-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 6:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 22-25, 17-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 6:30pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | St. James Jimmies | 21-25, 22-25, 9-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 6:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 15-25, 23-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-12, 25-6, 25-20 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 4-25, 13-25, 12-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 5:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 14-25, 11-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 6:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 23-25, 13-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Westwood Warriors | 18-25, 28-30, 30-18, 16-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Stonewall Rams | 9-25, 8-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-4, 25-11, 25-14 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 22-25, 21-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-13, 25-16, 25-19 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-8, 25-13, 21-25, 25-14 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Stonewall Rams | 9-25, 19-25, 12-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 5:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-23, 17-25, 21-25, 25-17, 7-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 23-25, 25-12, 25-17, 27-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 6:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-22, 22-25, 24-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 15-25, 9-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-18, 23-25, 25-21, 23-25, 12-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 25-9, 25-15, 25-21 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-9, 25-14, 25-7 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 6:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-14, 25-8, 25-10 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Stonewall Rams | 25-18, 25-11, 25-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 5-25, 8-25, 9-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 11-25, 11-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 4:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 21-25, 19-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 16-25, 15-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 16-25, 24-26, 18-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 13-25, 6-25, 8-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 25-11, 25-12, 25-19 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Westwood Warriors | 13-25, 25-21, 27-25, 25-21 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 3, 2023 5:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 17-25, 15-25, 12-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 4:30pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 5-25, 14-25, 12-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 20-25, 25-20, 19-25, 25-13, 16-18 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 4:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-15, 25-18, 25-8 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 6:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 25-9, 25-7, 25-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 19-25, 21-25, 12-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 26, 2023 6:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-15, 29-17, 14-25, 17-25, 15-8 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 26, 2023 6:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 12-25, 12-25, 11-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 26, 2023 6:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 15-25, 9-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 26, 2023 6:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 25-5, 25-15, 25-23 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 26, 2023 6:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-18, 25-15, 25-21 | JV Girls | League |