WSD AAAA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
1
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Rob Abbott, Kunle Omomo
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 8 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 14 |
2 | Kelvin Clippers | 8 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 12 |
3 | Sisler Spartans | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
4 | Grant Park Pirates | 8 | 2 | 6 | -8 | 4 |
5 | Tec Voc Hornets | 8 | 0 | 8 | -23 | 0 |
6 | St. John's Tigers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Elmwood Giants | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Churchill Bulldogs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 17, 2022 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-16, 25-22, 25-21 | Daniel McIntyre | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2022 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 9-25, 21-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 15, 2022 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 13-25, 24-26, 22-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 14, 2022 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-20, 25-20, 19-25, 20-25, 11-15 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 10, 2022 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 25-15, 15-25, 14-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 10, 2022 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 16-25, 14-25, 11-25 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 10, 2022 4:30pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 14-25, 12-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 10, 2022 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-21, 22-25, 23-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 8, 2022 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 23-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25-23 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 8, 2022 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 18-25, 16-25, 25-23, 20-25 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 3, 2022 4:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Sisler Spartans | 22-25, 18-25, 9-25 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 3, 2022 4:30pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 11-25, 19-25, 25-21, 20-25 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 3, 2022 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 16-25, 25-18, 25-17, 22-25, 12-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 1, 2022 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 25-23, 16-25, 25-16, 25-23 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 1, 2022 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 19-25, 7-25, 27-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 1, 2022 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Sisler Spartans | 14-25, 7-25, 27-25, 11-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 27, 2022 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-13, 25-15, 25-12 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 27, 2022 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 15-25, 15-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 27, 2022 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-4, 26-24, 25-17 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 25, 2022 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 23-25, 25-20, 19-25, 25-18, 15-9 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 25, 2022 4:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-17, 21-25, 25-21, 10-25, 14-16 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 25, 2022 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-5, 25-24, 25-17 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-18, 25-15, 25-23 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-12, 25-10, 25-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | St. John's Tigers | 25-8, 25-19, 14-25, 25-12 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 18, 2022 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 4-25, 13-25, 11-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2022 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Sisler Spartans | 23-25, 25-11, 16-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2022 4:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 16-25, 28-26, 10-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 13, 2022 4:30pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 17-25, 15-25, 5-25 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 13, 2022 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Sisler Spartans | 21-25, 14-25, 25-21, 16-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 11, 2022 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-17, 25-18, 25-17 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 11, 2022 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-14, 25-15, 25-21 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 6, 2022 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 20-25, 14-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 6, 2022 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-18, 25-8, 25-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 4, 2022 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 14-25, 22-25, 9-25 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 4, 2022 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 20-25, 16-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 29, 2022 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 18-25, 14-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2022 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-18, 25-17, 25-19 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2022 4:30pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Sisler Spartans | 6-25, 21-25, 9-25 | JV Girls | Exhibition | |||
Sep 27, 2022 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 23-25, 10-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | League |