WSD AAAA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
1
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Rob Abbott, Kunle Omomo
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 11 | 10 | 1 | 17 | 20 |
2 | Sisler Spartans | 11 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 18 |
3 | Tec Voc Hornets | 12 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 18 |
4 | Grant Park Pirates | 12 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 18 |
5 | St. John's Tigers | 11 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 14 |
6 | Elmwood Giants | 12 | 5 | 7 | -3 | 10 |
7 | Kelvin Clippers | 11 | 4 | 7 | -1 | 8 |
8 | Churchill Bulldogs | 11 | 2 | 9 | -15 | 4 |
9 | Children of the Earth Thunderbirds | 12 | 2 | 10 | -16 | 4 |
10 | R.B. Russell Eagles | 11 | 0 | 11 | -23 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 10, 2016 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 21-25, 16-25 | Sisler | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2016 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-19, 26-28, 15-13 | Sisler | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2016 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 14-25, 17-25 | DMCI | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2016 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-15, 22-25, 9-15 | Tec Voc | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 3, 2016 4:30pm | R.B. Russell Eagles | vs | St. John's Tigers | 6-25, 8-25, 11-25 | St John's | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2016 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Children of the Earth Thunderbirds | 25-19, 25-21 | COTE | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2016 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-17, 25-15 | Grant Park | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2016 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Sisler Spartans | 24-26, 14-25 | Sisler | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2016 4:30pm | R.B. Russell Eagles | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 0-25, 0-25 | Churchill | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2016 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 20-25, 17-25 | Grant Park | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2016 4:30pm | Children of the Earth Thunderbirds | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 17-25, 19-25 | Tec Voc | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2016 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 20-25, 25-19, 25-21 | kelvin | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 4:30pm | Children of the Earth Thunderbirds | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 7-25, 9-25 | Grant Park | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 14-25, 21-25 | Tec Voc | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 4:30pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 25-12, 25-7 | Churchill | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 23-25, 18-25 | DMCI | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 4:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Elmwood Giants | 15-25, 5-25 | Elmwood | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Children of the Earth Thunderbirds | 25-17, 25-15 | Children of the Earth | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 4:30pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 11-25, 22-25 | DMCI | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2016 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Sisler Spartans | 12-25, 17-25 | Sisler | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2016 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | R.B. Russell Eagles | 25-12, 25-8 | RB Russell | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2016 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 25-20, 15-25, 25-23 | Kelvin | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2016 4:30pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-21, 6-25, 17-25 | Tec Voc | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2016 4:30pm | Children of the Earth Thunderbirds | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 25-7, 22-25, 25-20 | Churchill | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 20-25, 25-18, 25-13 | Kelvin | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 4:30pm | Children of the Earth Thunderbirds | vs | R.B. Russell Eagles | 25-10, 25-16 | RB Russell | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | St. John's Tigers | 14-25, 11-25 | St John's | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 22-25, 13-25 | DMCI | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 25-9, 25-14 | Churchill | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 4:30pm | Children of the Earth Thunderbirds | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 14-25, 14-25 | DMCI | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 25-6, 25-10 | Churchill | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 4:30pm | R.B. Russell Eagles | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 3-25, 14-25, 9-25 | Grant Park | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-17, 25-18 | Elmwood | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | St. John's Tigers | 15-25, 18-25, 25-18 | St John's | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Sisler Spartans | 20-25, 20-25 | Sisler | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | St. John's Tigers | 25-15, 25-12, 25-8 | St John's | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 4:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | R.B. Russell Eagles | 25-22, 24-26, 25-18 | RB Russell | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Elmwood Giants | 0-25, 0-25 | Elmwood | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | R.B. Russell Eagles | 25-6, 25-16 | RB Russell | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Children of the Earth Thunderbirds | 25-20, 25-15 | COTE | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 4:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | St. John's Tigers | 13-25, 22-25 | St John's | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 12-25, 16-25 | Elmwood | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-23, 26-24 | Sisler | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2016 4:30pm | Children of the Earth Thunderbirds | vs | Sisler Spartans | 7-25, 20-25 | Sisler | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2016 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 25-14, 25-16 | Kelvin | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2016 4:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 8-25, 9-25 | Grant Park | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2016 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | R.B. Russell Eagles | 25-16, 25-16 | RB Russell | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 25-7, 25-17, 25-11 | Churchill | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-18, 25-21 | Grant Park | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-15, 25-13 | Tec Voc | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 4:30pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | R.B. Russell Eagles | 25-14, 25-14 | RB Russell | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 4:30pm | Children of the Earth Thunderbirds | vs | Elmwood Giants | 15-25, 23-25 | Elmwood | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2016 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 11-25, 16-25 | DMCI | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2016 4:30pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Children of the Earth Thunderbirds | 18-25, 25-16, 25-22 | COTE | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2016 4:30pm | R.B. Russell Eagles | vs | Sisler Spartans | 2-25, 16-25 | Sisler | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2016 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-19, 25-23, 17-25 | Tec Voc | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 22, 2016 4:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 10-25, 16-25 | DMCI | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 22, 2016 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | St. John's Tigers | 25-18, 25-11, 25-12 | St.John's | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 22, 2016 4:30pm | R.B. Russell Eagles | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 9-25, 17-25 | Kelvin | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 22, 2016 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-13, 25-11, 8-25 | Elmwood | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 22, 2016 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Children of the Earth Thunderbirds | 25-16, 25-22 | COTE | JV Girls | League |