WSD AAAA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
1
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Rob Abbott, Kunle Omomo
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 10 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 18 |
2 | Kelvin Clippers | 10 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 16 |
3 | Churchill Bulldogs | 10 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 14 |
4 | Grant Park Pirates | 10 | 5 | 5 | -1 | 10 |
5 | Sisler Spartans | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8 |
6 | Tec Voc Hornets | 10 | 4 | 6 | -10 | 8 |
7 | St. John's Tigers | 9 | 3 | 6 | -7 | 6 |
8 | Elmwood Giants | 11 | 0 | 11 | -28 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 14, 2023 4:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 21-25, 19-25, 8-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 13, 2023 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 10-25, 23-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 4:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-13, 25-15, 25-17 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 4:30pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 9-25, 25-21, 18-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-23, 25-12, 25-23 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 21-25, 12-25, 11-25 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 7, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-18, 25-6, 25-12 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 7, 2023 5:00pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 19-25, 10-25, 7-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 7, 2023 5:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | St. John's Tigers | 22-25, 19-25, 25-14, 24-26 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 28-26, 25-12, 25-27, 25-22 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 5:00pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 6-25, 18-25, 25-27 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | St. John's Tigers | 23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 15-12 | JV Girls | League | |||
Nov 1, 2023 5:00pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 20-25, 14-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 31, 2023 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 15-25, 9-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 31, 2023 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 15-25, 25-23, 19-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 16-25, 25-16, 18-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 18-25, 11-25, 25-22, 25-21, 13-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 5:00pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-14, 25-19, 24-9 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-14, 16-25, 25-11, 25-16 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-13, 13-25, 20-25, 25-23, 15-7 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Elmwood Giants | 21-25, 25-17, 25-15, 25-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 5:00pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-22, 25-14, 23-25, 25-18 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 25-23, 25-14, 25-21 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | St. John's Tigers | 14-25, 12-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 15-25, 27-25, 16-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 5:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-22, 25-10, 25-21 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 20-25, 10-25, 20-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 16-25, 20-25, 9-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 4:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 12-25, 25-22, 19-25, 25-21, 15-13 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Sisler Spartans | 24-26, 8-25, 25-23, 25-17, 15-9 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 9-25, 17-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Sisler Spartans | 18-25, 25-17, 25-17, 25-19 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-15, 25-11, 25-20 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 4:30pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-12, 25-7, 13-25, 25-18 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-14, 25-18, 24-25, 25-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 14-25, 12-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 26-24, 25-21, 25-16 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 5:00pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Sisler Spartans | 13-25, 19-25, 10-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 5:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | St. John's Tigers | 25-19, 25-14, 25-8 | St. John's High School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 4:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 14-25, 25-17, 20-25, 10-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 13-25, 21-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 14-25, 25-11, 11-25, 24-26 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2023 4:30pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-21, 22-25, 25-12, 13-25, 10-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-18, 25-8, 25-14 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 26, 2023 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | St. John's Tigers | 25-10, 25-18, 25-11 | JV Girls | League | |||
Sep 26, 2023 4:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Sisler Spartans | 18-25, 25-17, 25-17, 25-19 | JV Girls | League |