Manitoba High School Field Lacrosse League - Men's Field Division 2
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
N/A
Sport
Lacrosse
Convener
Greg Mason
School Years
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park Raiders | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 9 |
2 | River East Kodiaks | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 |
3 | Springfield Sabres | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
4 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -18 | 6 |
5 | Béliveau Barracudas | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -7 | 6 |
6 | Glenlawn Lions | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -10 | 4 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 28, 2024 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 10-7 | West Kildonan | V Boys | League | ||
May 25, 2024 3:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 2-5 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League | ||
May 25, 2024 2:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 6-5 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League | ||
May 16, 2024 4:40pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 5-5 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League | ||
May 16, 2024 3:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 12-9 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League | ||
May 14, 2024 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 9-13 | West Kildonan | V Boys | League | ||
May 11, 2024 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 2-27 | Charleswood Broncos Field | V Boys | League | ||
May 9, 2024 4:40pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | River East Kodiaks | 9-9 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League | ||
May 7, 2024 3:45pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | River East Kodiaks | 4-4 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League | ||
May 5, 2024 10:00am | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 9-4 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League | ||
May 5, 2024 11:15am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 8-9 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League | ||
May 5, 2024 1:45pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 8-8 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League | ||
May 3, 2024 6:15pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 4-9 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League | ||
May 3, 2024 3:45pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 10-4 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League | ||
May 3, 2024 2:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 9-4 | Charleswood Broncos Field | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 28, 2024 11:15am | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 7-7 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 27, 2024 12:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 9-9 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 25, 2024 4:40pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 5-8 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 20, 2024 11:15am | Springfield Sabres | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 7-9 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 20, 2024 10:00am | River East Kodiaks | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 3-5 | Shaughnessy | V Boys | League |