Zone 13 South
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
13
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kyle Hiebert
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Landmark 96ers | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 14 |
2 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 8 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 14 |
3 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 |
4 | St. Joachim Braves | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
5 | Lorette Scorpions | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
6 | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 |
7 | Ste. Anne Lynx | 8 | 2 | 6 | -7 | 4 |
8 | École Héritage Immersion Huskies | 8 | 1 | 7 | -12 | 2 |
9 | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 8 | 0 | 8 | -16 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 6, 2019 7:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 18-25, 15-25 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2019 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 22-25, 14-25 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2019 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-18, 25-13 | Landmark Collegiate (Landmark, MB) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2019 8:00pm | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-10, 13-25, 15-11 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2019 7:00pm | École Héritage Immersion Huskies | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 12-25, 11-25 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2019 6:00pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 12-25, 9-25 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Oct 28, 2019 5:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-17, 25-15 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 6:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 10-25, 15-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 5:30pm | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | vs | École Héritage Immersion Huskies | 25-7, 25-14 | Institut Collegial Ste. Pierre (Ste. Pierre, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 6:30pm | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-21, 22-25, 12-15 | Institut Collegial Ste. Pierre (Ste. Pierre, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 7:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | École Héritage Immersion Huskies | 25-10, 25-13 | Institut Collegial Ste. Pierre (Ste. Pierre, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 7:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-10, 25-9 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 8:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-10, 25-14 | Ecole Pointe-des-Chenes (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 7:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-10, 21-25, 15-4 | Ecole Pointe-des-Chenes (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 6:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-17, 20-25, 13-15 | Ecole Pointe-des-Chenes (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 5:00pm | École Héritage Immersion Huskies | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-18, 25-12 | Ecole Pointe-des-Chenes (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 19-25, 24-26 | Lorette Collegiate (Lorette, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 25-11, 25-22 | Ecole Communautaire Real Berard (Ste. Pierre, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 7:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 16-25, 11-25 | Ecole Communautaire Real Berard (Ste. Pierre, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | École Héritage Immersion Huskies | 25-11, 25-9 | Lorette Collegiate (Lorette, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 7:30pm | École Héritage Immersion Huskies | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 15-25, 9-25 | Lorette Collegiate (Lorette, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 6:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-13, 25-4 | Ecole Communautaire Real Berard (Ste. Pierre, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 8:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 25-16, 25-14 | Ecole Communautaire Real Berard (Ste. Pierre, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 7:00pm | École Héritage Immersion Huskies | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 21-25, 14-25 | Ecole Communautaire Real Berard (Ste. Pierre, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 6:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-6, 25-15 | Ecole Communautaire Real Berard (Ste. Pierre, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 25-27, 25-9, 10-15 | Ecole Communautaire Real Berard (Ste. Pierre, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 7:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-11, 25-15 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-23, 25-20 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-10, 25-8 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-15, 27-25 | Ecole Pointe-des-Chenes (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 7:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-6, 25-9 | Ecole Pointe-des-Chenes (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 16-25, 18-25 | Ecole Pointe-des-Chenes (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 7:30pm | École Héritage Immersion Huskies | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 8-25, 12-25 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 6:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | École Héritage Immersion Huskies | 25-8, 25-4 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-20, 25-17 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 5:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 14-25, 8-25 | College Regionale Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 5:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 18-25, 5-25 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 7:30pm | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | vs | Landmark 96ers | 14-25, 11-25 | Landmark Collegiate (Landmark, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 25-27, 11-25 | Landmark Collegiate (Landmark, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Landmark 96ers | 8-25, 11-25 | Landmark Collegiate (Landmark, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 7:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 21-25, 15-25 | College Regionale Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 6:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 20-25, 19-25 | College Regionale Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Girls | League |