Zone 13 South
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
13
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kyle Hiebert
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 12 |
2 | Niverville Panthers | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 10 |
3 | Lorette Scorpions | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 |
4 | Green Valley Pirates | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
5 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 6 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 6 |
6 | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
7 | Landmark 96ers | 6 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 4 |
8 | Ross L Gray Raiders | 2 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 |
9 | St. Joachim Braves | 6 | 0 | 6 | -10 | 0 |
10 | Ste. Anne Lynx | 6 | 0 | 6 | -12 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 13, 2023 6:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 22-25, 23-25 | Niverville High School (Niverville, MB) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 13, 2023 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Niverville Panthers | 6-25, 15-25 | Niverville High School (Niverville, MB) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2023 7:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 20-25, 21-25 | College Regional Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2023 6:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-15, 18-25, 11-15 | College Regional Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2023 5:00pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 23-25, 12-25 | College Regional Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2023 5:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 13-25, 11-25 | Ecole Pointe des Chenes (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 1, 2023 8:00pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-19, 23-25, 10-15 | Landmark Collegiate Institute (Landmark, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 7:00pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 11-25, 25-18, 9-15 | Landmark Collegiate Institute (Landmark, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 12-25, 27-25, 21-23 | Landmark Collegiate Institute (Landmark, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 5:00pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 14-25, 23-25 | Landmark Collegiate Institute (Landmark, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 30, 2023 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-10, 18-25, 15-12 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 25, 2023 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 16-25, 19-25 | College Regional Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 25, 2023 6:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 25-14, 25-12 | College Regional Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 25, 2023 7:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 11-25, 7-25 | College Regional Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 25, 2023 5:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-17, 25-16 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 6:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-13, 30-28 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 7:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-4, 25-14 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-20, 25-12 | Landmark Collegiate Institute (Landmark, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 21-25, 25-11, 15-5 | Landmark Collegiate Institute (Landmark, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-19, 25-11 | Landmark Collegiate Institute (Landmark, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Niverville Panthers | 23-25, 15-25 | Niverville High School (Niverville, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 25-14, 25-14 | Ross L. Gray School (Sprague, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 18, 2023 8:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 25-8, 25-10 | Ross L. Gray School (Sprague, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 12-25, 10-25 | Niverville High School (Niverville, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 7:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Niverville Panthers | 16-25, 12-25 | Niverville High School (Niverville, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 7:00pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 16-25, 25-19, 13-15 | Ross L. Gray School (Sprague, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 16, 2023 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-12, 25-17 | Ecole Pointe des Chenes (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 15-25, 21-25 | Ecole Pointe des Chenes (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 16, 2023 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-11, 25-21 | Ecole Pointe des Chenes (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 16, 2023 7:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 24-26, 25-17, 11-15 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 19-25, 7-25 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 22-25, 4-25 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-18, 26-24 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 7:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-15, 25-22 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 5:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-14, 24-26, 15-12 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 25-14, 25-3 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 7:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 20-25, 19-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 15-25, 12-25 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 5:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 16-25, 17-25 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 12-25, 12-25 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 7:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-19, 25-19 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 7:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-16, 25-20 | College Lorette Collegiate (Lorette, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Niverville Panthers | 17-25, 21-25 | College Lorette Collegiate (Lorette, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 12-25, 16-25 | College Lorette Collegiate (Lorette, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 5:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 13-25, 16-25 | College Regional Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 9-25, 3-25 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 25-12, 25-12 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Sep 27, 2023 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 11-25, 14-25 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 23-25, 16-25 | College Regional Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 21-25, 6-25 | College Regional Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Girls | Exhibition |