WWAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
3
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Deborah Einarson Woods, Ryan Vermette
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 11 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 22 |
2 | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 11 | 10 | 1 | 27 | 20 |
3 | Oak Park Raiders | 11 | 9 | 2 | 20 | 18 |
4 | Stonewall Rams | 11 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 14 |
5 | Westwood Warriors | 11 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 14 |
6 | Fort Richmond Centurions | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 |
7 | John Taylor Pipers | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 10 |
8 | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 11 | 5 | 6 | -7 | 10 |
9 | Shaftesbury Titans | 11 | 3 | 8 | -13 | 6 |
10 | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 11 | 2 | 9 | -23 | 4 |
11 | St. James Jimmies | 11 | 1 | 10 | -21 | 2 |
12 | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 11 | 0 | 11 | -30 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 16, 2023 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 16-25, 19-25, 16-25 | Oak Park | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2023 8:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-27, 14-25, 21-25 | Vincent Massey | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2023 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 11-25, 11-25, 17-25 | vincent massey | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2023 4:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 17-25, 25-23, 16-25, 16-25 | St. Pauls | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 13, 2023 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Stonewall Rams | 25-17, 28-26, 26-24 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 6:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-11, 25-21, 25-15 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 6:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 9-25, 15-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 7:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 9-25, 15-25, 14-25 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 6, 2023 6:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-12, 25-18, 25-19 | Shaftesbury | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2023 5:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 18-25, 23-25, 20-25 | Fort Richmond | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-13, 27-25, 18-25, 25-20 | John Taylor | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 25-16, 25-11, 25-14 | Portage | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-14, 25-11, 24-26, 25-20 | Pembina Trails | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-12, 25-16, 25-18 | St. James | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 11-25, 30-28, 20-25, 25-21, 11-15 | Sturgeon Heights | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-21, 25-17, 23-25, 25-23 | Westwood | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-20, 25-23, 25-22 | John Taylor | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-20, 18-25, 19-25, 21-25 | Shaftesbury | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 17-25, 14-25, 20-25 | Oak Park | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 4:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 14-25, 14-25, 23-25 | St. Pauls | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 4:30pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 7-25, 5-25, 10-25 | Vincent Massey | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-22, 25-11, 25-22 | Sturgeon Heights | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-12, 25-14, 25-14 | St. James | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-15, 25-12, 25-16 | Pembina Trails | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 6:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 25-15, 25-5, 25-20 | Portage | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Stonewall Rams | 20-25, 25-13, 22-25, 25-17, 11-15 | Stonewall | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 15-25, 17-25, 19-25 | St. Pauls | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-9, 25-22, 25-20 | Fort Richmond | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 4:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 15-25, 23-25, 12-25 | Vincent Massey | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 5:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 20-25, 21-25, 24-26 | Shaftesbury | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 4:30pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 8-25, 17-25, 13-25 | Oak Park | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Westwood Warriors | 16-25, 25-27, 23-25 | Westwood | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-22, 28-26, 28-26 | Sturgeon Heights | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 25-11, 25-17, 25-16 | Portage | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 22-25, 25-20, 21-25, 25-20, 7-15 | Fort Richmond | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-16, 25-9, 20-25, 25-23 | Pembina Trails | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-18, 25-23, 25-18 | St. Pauls | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-9, 19-25, 25-23, 25-17 | St. James | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 4:30pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 11-25, 25-16, 12-25, 16-25 | Sturgeon Heights | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 5:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 24-26, 21-25, 22-25 | Westwood | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 4:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 11-25, 15-25, 20-25 | Oak Park | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-14, 25-21, 25-16 | Shaftesbury | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 4:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 14-25, 16-25, 21-25 | Vincent Massey | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 19-25, 23-25, 19-25 | John Taylor | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-15, 25-12, 25-10 | Pembina Trails | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 25-15, 25-14, 25-18 | Portage | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Stonewall Rams | 22-25, 23-25, 19-25 | Stonewall | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 15-25, 12-25, 24-26 | St. Pauls | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 22-25, 19-25, 23-25 | Fort Richmond | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 15-25, 17-25, 26-24, 16-25 | Vincent Massey | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-11, 25-18, 25-18 | Westwood | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 4:30pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 12-25, 15-25, 19-25 | John Taylor | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 4:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-19, 24-26, 30-32, 18-25 | Sturgeon Heights | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 4:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 20-25, 20-25, 18-25 | Oak Park | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-8, 25-6, 25-8 | Shaftesbury | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 5:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | St. James Jimmies | 21-25, 25-14, 13-25, 25-20, 15-11 | St. James | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 21-25, 19-25, 21-25 | Portage | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | St. James Jimmies | 17-25, 25-18, 25-19, 21-25, 15-11 | St. James | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 18-25, 8-25, 5-25 | St. Pauls | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-12, 25-13, 25-16 | Fort Richmond | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 20-25, 23-25, 25-20, 17-25 | Vincent Massey | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-14, 25-23, 25-18 | Shaftesbury | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2023 6:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-14, 25-9, 25-23 | Pembina Trails | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 12-25, 21-25, 21-25 | John Taylor | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-6, 25-6, 25-13 | St. James | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 26-24, 20-25, 25-13, 29-27 | Sturgeon Heights | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 21-25, 17-25, 17-25 | Oak Park | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-17, 25-18, 25-12 | Westwood | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-16, 25-19, 25-27, 25-15 | John Taylor | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 6:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Stonewall Rams | 18-25, 20-25, 13-25 | Stonewall | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 9-25, 2-25, 12-25 | St. Pauls | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 10-25, 13-25, 11-25 | Fort Richmond | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 15-25, 10-25, 12-25 | Vincent Massey | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 21-25, 25-13, 25-19, 26-24 | Shaftesbury | V Boys | League |