SCAC Tier 2
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Jennifer How
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 10 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 20 |
2 | Westgate Wings | 10 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 18 |
3 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 10 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 14 |
4 | Windsor Park Royals JV Girls | 10 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 10 |
5 | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens CPET | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 10 |
6 | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 10 | 2 | 8 | -17 | 4 |
7 | St. Norbert Celtics | 10 | 2 | 8 | -15 | 4 |
8 | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers Wolverines | 10 | 0 | 10 | -29 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 15, 2018 6:00pm | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Playoff | ||||
Nov 13, 2018 6:00pm | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Playoff | ||||
Nov 13, 2018 6:00pm | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Playoff | ||||
Nov 8, 2018 6:00pm | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Playoff | ||||
Nov 8, 2018 6:00pm | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Playoff | ||||
Nov 8, 2018 6:00pm | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Playoff | ||||
Nov 8, 2018 6:00pm | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Playoff | ||||
Nov 1, 2018 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 20-25, 15-25, 25-20, 19-25 | Leo-Remillard | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2018 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Westgate Wings | 22-25, 9-25, 15-25 | Westgate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2018 7:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 14-25, 25-18, 16-25, 10-25 | Leo-Remillard | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2018 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 25-15, 25-12, 25-7 | St. John's Ravenscourt | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2018 6:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-16, 25-17, 19-25, 25-11 | St. Norbert | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2018 6:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Westgate Wings | 4-25, 6-25, 10-25 | Westgate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2018 6:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 9-25, 11-25, 18-25 | Louis Riel | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2018 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-18, 25-9, 25-20 | Windsor Park | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2018 6:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 6-25, 7-25, 12-25 | Louis Riel | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2018 6:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 20-25, 25-15, 25-18, 8-25, 12-15 | St. John's Ravenscourt | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2018 6:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 16-25, 10-25, 25-21, 17-25 | Leo-Remillard | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2018 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 21-25, 25-14, 25-20, 25-19 | Louis Riel | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2018 6:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-11, 22-25, 25-19, 25-5 | Nelson Mac | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2018 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 23-25, 20-25, 13-25 | Pierre Elliot-Trudeau | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2018 6:45pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 16-25, 14-25, 5-25 | Leo-Remillard | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2018 6:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-19, 25-11, 25-11 | Nelson Mac | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2018 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 16-25, 27-25, 17-25, 18-25 | Windsor Park | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2018 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 17-25, 21-25, 25-21, 12-25 | Leo-Remillard | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2018 6:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 14-25, 25-13, 7-25, 12-25 | Westgate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2018 6:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-5, 25-4, 25-5 | Nelson Mac | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2018 6:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-17, 21-25, 27-25, 25-20 | St. Norbert | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2018 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 25-6, 25-12, 25-3 | St. John's Ravenscourt | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2018 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-17, 25-22, 25-7 | Pierre Elliot-Trudeau | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2018 6:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Westgate Wings | 4-25, 19-25, 20-25 | Westgate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2018 5:30pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 9-25, 10-25, 4-25 | Louis Riel | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2018 6:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 6-25, 18-25, 15-25 | Pierre Elliot-Trudeau | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2018 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 11-25, 13-25, 10-25 | Leo-Remillard | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2018 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-15, 25-12, 25-11 | Windsor Park | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2018 6:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-14, 25-17, 25-12 | Nelson Mac | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2018 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 15-25, 25-19, 17-25, 25-23, 8-15 | St. Norbert | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2018 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 10-25, 10-25, 10-25 | Louis Riel | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2018 6:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-16, 18-25, 25-8, 25-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 2, 2018 6:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 11-25, 22-25, 6-25 | Windsor Park | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2018 6:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Westgate Wings | 4-25, 16-25, 10-25 | Westgate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2018 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-9, 25-10, 25-15 | St. Norbert | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2018 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-7, 25-3, 25-7 | Nelson Mac | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2018 6:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 25-10, 25-15, 25-19 | St. John's Ravenscourt | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2018 6:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-18, 18-25, 25-14, 25-21 | Pierre Elliot-Trudeau | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2018 6:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-2, 25-10, 19-25, 25-6 | St. Norbert | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2018 6:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 8-25, 7-25, 19-25 | St. John's Ravenscourt | JV Girls | League |