SCAC Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Pat Alexander
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 8 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 16 |
2 | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 |
3 | Dakota Lancers | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 10 |
4 | Glenlawn Lions | 8 | 2 | 6 | -16 | 4 |
5 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 8 | 0 | 8 | -20 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 10, 2021 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-14, 25-22, 25-15 | J.H. Bruns | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 10, 2021 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 12-25, 9-25, 13-25 | Steinbach | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-18, 12-25, 23-25, 25-19, 15-10 | J.H. Bruns | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-18, 25-17, 29-27 | Dakota | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-10, 25-15, 25-15 | Glenlawn | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 15-25, 12-25, 22-25 | Steinbach | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-18, 26-24, 25-15 | Dakota | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 15-25, 18-25, 12-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-23, 25-16, 25-23 | Steinbach | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-25, 24-26, 9-25 | Dakota | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 11-25, 11-25, 17-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-16, 25-8, 25-11 | Glenlawn | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-19, 25-13, 18-25, 21-25, 11-15 | Glenlawn | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 19-25, 15-25, 12-25 | Dakota | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-14, 25-22, 25-22 | J.H. Bruns | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 18-25, 24-26, 19-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-15, 25-19, 25-20 | Glenlawn | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-22, 25-13, 25-22 | Steinbach | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-10, 25-13, 25-14 | J.H. Bruns | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 17-25, 25-22, 12-25, 25-22, 6-15 | Jeanne-Sauve | JV Girls | League |