SCAC Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Pat Alexander
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 7 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 14 |
2 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 10 |
3 | Dakota Lancers | 8 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 8 |
4 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 7 | 2 | 5 | -7 | 4 |
5 | Glenlawn Lions | 8 | 1 | 7 | -18 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 9, 2023 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-22, 24-26, 17-25, 23-25 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-16, 24-26, 22-25, 25-27 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-8, 25-14, 25-14 | Jeanne-Sauve | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 6, 2023 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 9-25, 14-25, 10-25 | Steinbach Regional | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-20, 25-15, 25-19 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-17, 25-16, 25-23 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 27-25, 13-25, 17-25, 19-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-12, 25-21, 25-22 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-23, 25-22, 25-17 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 13-25, 22-25, 16-25 | Steinbach Regional | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 19-25, 21-25, 25-17, 14-25 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-12, 25-13, 25-15 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-23, 20-25, 18-25, 22-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 26-24, 25-9, 24-26, 23-25, 15-9 | Jeanne-Sauve | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 16-25, 19-25, 19-25 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 7-25, 10-25, 22-25 | Steinbach Regional | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 20-25, 13-25, 17-25 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 15-25, 11-25, 21-25 | Steinbach Regional | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-17, 25-11, 25-16 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Girls | League |