KPAC Tier 2
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
14
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Kristen Asmundson, Tyler Kohut, Matt Medwick
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity Girls Basketball | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 20 |
2 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 321 | 20 |
3 | Transcona Titans | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | -91 | 12 |
4 | Murdoch MacKay | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | -72 | 10 |
5 | Springfield Sabres | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
6 | West Kildonan Wolverines | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | -91 | 8 |
7 | Calvin Christian Eagles | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | -228 | 6 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 1, 2024 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 17-55 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 28, 2024 8:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 54-48 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 28, 2024 7:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 11-36 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 26, 2024 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 42-35 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 26, 2024 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 58-67 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 26, 2024 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-52 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 20, 2024 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 55-83 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 20, 2024 6:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 65-41 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 14, 2024 7:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 26-65 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 14, 2024 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 45-42 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 14, 2024 7:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 20-49 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 13, 2024 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 46-47 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 12, 2024 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 48-21 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 12, 2024 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 65-30 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 12, 2024 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 48-21 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 12, 2024 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Transcona Titans | 71-49 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 7, 2024 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Springfield Sabres | 40-51 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 7, 2024 7:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 36-67 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 7, 2024 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 27-85 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 5, 2024 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 31-35 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 5, 2024 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 44-35 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 1, 2024 4:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Springfield Sabres | 28-22 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 31, 2024 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 30-28 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 31, 2024 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 26-36 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 29, 2024 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 31-49 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 29, 2024 6:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 41-47 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 24, 2024 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 19-56 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 24, 2024 7:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 56-61 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 24, 2024 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 46-66 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 22, 2024 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 53-45 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 22, 2024 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 60-44 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 22, 2024 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 36-41 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 17, 2024 7:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 47-29 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 17, 2024 7:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 33-46 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 17, 2024 7:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Transcona Titans | 35-50 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 15, 2024 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Transcona Titans | 32-46 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 15, 2024 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 53-41 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 15, 2024 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 61-48 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 10, 2024 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Springfield Sabres | 27-30 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 10, 2024 6:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 24-47 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 8, 2024 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 35-61 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 8, 2024 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 41-37 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 8, 2024 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 17-71 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 20, 2023 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 29-31 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 20, 2023 7:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 39-51 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 20, 2023 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 66-14 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 18, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 32-36 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 18, 2023 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 32-68 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 13, 2023 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Springfield Sabres | 35-33 | V Girls | League |