Zone 12 - Tier 2
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
12
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Manfred Glor
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calvin Christian Eagles | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 192 | 12 |
2 | St. Maurice Patriots | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 10 |
3 | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 6 |
4 | Gray Academy Raiders | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -53 | 6 |
5 | Springs Christian Eagles | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -22 | 4 |
6 | Southeast Eagles Southeast Eagles | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | -93 | 2 |
7 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | -73 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 2, 2020 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-53 | Calvin Christian | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 26, 2020 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 18-38 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 26, 2020 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 22-61 | Calvin Christian | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 25, 2020 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 24-57 | St. Maurice | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 24, 2020 5:30pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 46-39 | Gray Academy | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 24, 2020 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 40-39 | Immanuel Christian | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 19, 2020 7:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 22-64 | Calvin Christian | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 19, 2020 6:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 39-58 | St. Maurice | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 12, 2020 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 66-22 | St. Maurice | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 12, 2020 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 38-29 | St. Boniface | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 10, 2020 5:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Southeast Eagles | 54-45 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 10, 2020 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 33-39 | Springs Christian | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 10, 2020 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 28-56 | Calvin Christian | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 5, 2020 6:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-41 | Immanuel Christian | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 3, 2020 5:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Southeast Eagles | 59-41 | Southeast | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 3, 2020 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 34-29 | Springs Christian | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 22, 2020 4:15pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 60-22 | Gray Academy | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 22, 2020 5:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Southeast Eagles | 35-50 | Southeast | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 20, 2020 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 31-52 | St. Maurice | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 20, 2020 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 49-44 | Immanuel Christian | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 20, 2020 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-39 | Springs Christian | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 15, 2020 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 15-50 | Calvin Christian | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 15, 2020 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 26-51 | Immanuel Christian | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 13, 2020 6:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 45-44 | St. Boniface | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 8, 2020 4:15pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 36-37 | Gray Academy | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 8, 2020 8:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 35-44 | St. Maurice | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 6, 2020 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 32-33 | St. Boniface | V Girls | League |