Zone 7
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
7
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Becky Birch
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carberry Cougars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Neepawa Tigers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | MacGregor Mustangs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Rivers Rams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Elton Sabres | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | William Morton Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Erickson Eagles Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Minnedosa Chancellors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 7, 2019 8:30pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Rivers Rams | 25-18, 25-19 | Carberry | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2019 6:30pm | William Morton Warriors | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-27, 15-25 | Carberry | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2019 4:30pm | Rivers Rams | vs | Carberry Cougars | 17-25, 25-16, 15-13 | Carberry | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 12:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | William Morton Warriors | 24-26, 18-25 | Gladstone | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 2:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Carberry Cougars | 16-25, 16-25 | Gladstone | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 3:00pm | MacGregor Mustangs | vs | William Morton Warriors | 18-25, 21-25 | Gladstone | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 4:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-23, 23-25, 6-15 | Gladstone | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 5:00pm | MacGregor Mustangs | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 26-24, 14-25, 12-15 | Gladstone | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 6:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Carberry Cougars | 14-25, 19-25 | Gladstone | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 7:00pm | William Morton Warriors | vs | Carberry Cougars | 14-25, 11-25 | Gladstone | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 12:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Minnedosa Chancellors | 25-14, 25-21 | Minnedosa | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 1:00pm | Erickson Eagles | vs | Rivers Rams | 24-26, 14-25 | Minnedosa | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 2:00pm | Erickson Eagles | vs | Elton Sabres | 13-25, 15-25 | Minnedosa | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 3:00pm | Rivers Rams | vs | Minnedosa Chancellors | 25-16, 25-19 | Minnedosa | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 4:00pm | Erickson Eagles | vs | Minnedosa Chancellors | 23-25, 20-25 | Minnedosa | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Rivers Rams | 25-20, 25-15 | Minnedosa | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 6:00pm | Minnedosa Chancellors | vs | Rivers Rams | 18-25, 13-25 | Minnedosa | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 1:00pm | MacGregor Mustangs | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-19, 17-25, 13-15 | Gladstone | V Boys | Playoff |