KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
14
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Michael Corrigan
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 20 |
2 | River East Kodiaks | 10 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 14 |
3 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 12 |
4 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10 | 4 | 6 | -8 | 8 |
5 | Garden City Gophers | 10 | 2 | 8 | -16 | 4 |
6 | Maples | 10 | 1 | 9 | -21 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 18, 2022 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-22, 19-25, 25-14, 14-25, 13-15 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2022 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 16-25, 20-25, 26-24, 25-21, 15-9 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2022 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 7-25, 17-25, 19-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2022 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 13-25, 23-25, 19-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2022 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 16-25, 21-25, 16-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2022 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-21, 25-23, 25-21 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2022 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-22, 25-21, 25-21 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 7, 2022 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Maples | 21-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-15 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 7, 2022 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-14, 25-18, 25-11 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2022 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 10-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-24, 9-15 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2022 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8-25, 13-25, 20-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2022 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 19-25, 23-25, 25-16, 25-23, 14-16 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2022 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 25-12, 25-18, 25-18 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2022 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-22, 19-25, 25-19, 25-22 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2022 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 20-25, 23-25, 19-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2022 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 19-25, 25-18, 8-25, 25-27 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2022 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Maples | 25-21, 25-22, 25-22 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2022 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 15-25, 25-27, 25-11, 22-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2022 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 20-25, 16-25, 15-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2022 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 21-25, 9-25, 25-20, 23-25 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2022 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 19-25, 19-25, 22-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2022 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 22-25, 16-25, 17-25 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2022 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 14-25, 19-25, 20-25 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2022 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 19-25, 22-25, 25-20, 12-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2022 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-14, 25-20, 25-12 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2022 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Maples | 25-15, 25-13, 26-24 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2022 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10-25, 25-22, 17-25, 23-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2022 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 23-25, 9-15 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2022 7:30pm | Maples | vs | River East Kodiaks | 22-25, 20-25, 6-25 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2022 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 23-25, 12-25, 25-21, 26-28 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2022 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-12, 25-5, 25-18 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 21, 2022 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 22-25, 15-25, 27-29 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 21, 2022 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-22, 23-25, 26-24, 25-23 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 19, 2022 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-15, 22-25, 22-25, 25-22, 15-8 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 19, 2022 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 19-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-20 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League |