KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
14
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Michael Corrigan
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 12 | 11 | 1 | 28 | 22 |
2 | Transcona Titans | 12 | 10 | 2 | 23 | 20 |
3 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity | 12 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 18 |
4 | River East Kodiaks | 12 | 5 | 7 | -4 | 10 |
5 | Garden City Gophers | 12 | 3 | 9 | -15 | 6 |
6 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 12 | 3 | 9 | -18 | 6 |
7 | Maples | 12 | 1 | 11 | -29 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 15, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-27, 26-24, 24-26, 21-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 13, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-18, 25-17, 26-24 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 13, 2019 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10-25, 19-25, 17-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2019 7:15pm | Maples | vs | Transcona Titans | 19-25, 9-25, 14-25 | Transcona Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 12-25, 13-25, 21-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2019 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 22-25, 10-25, 26-24, 14-25 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 11-25, 25-22, 25-20, 14-25, 8-15 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 12-25, 25-21, 17-25, 18-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Transcona Titans | 22-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-22 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-12, 25-12, 25-14 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 20-25, 25-10, 25-16, 19-25, 12-15 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-27, 13-25, 14-25 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 11-25, 12-25, 26-24, 13-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 23-25, 14-25, 25-22, 19-25 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 15-25, 25-22, 13-25, 25-22, 15-10 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 21-25, 25-10, 25-13, 25-21 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 12-25, 17-25, 25-12, 15-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 7:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-19, 25-10, 25-22 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 23-25, 16-25, 25-12, 16-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 19-25, 20-25, 25-18, 21-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 25-19, 25-19, 25-19 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 16-25, 25-16, 17-25, 25-14, 11-15 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 17-25, 25-18, 25-19, 14-25, 18-16 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 7:15pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-12, 25-20, 25-21 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Maples | 25-13, 25-19, 25-18 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-9, 25-19, 25-17 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Transcona Titans | 12-25, 11-25, 13-25 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 23-25, 25-14, 25-12, 25-16 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Transcona Titans | 14-25, 20-25, 16-25 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 26-24, 23-25, 23-25, 22-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10-25, 14-25, 22-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 7:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Maples | 25-16, 25-16, 25-8 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 18-25, 25-18, 23-25, 22-25 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Maples | 25-7, 25-8, 25-10 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 14-25, 18-25, 18-25 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 21-25, 25-21, 19-25, 21-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 7:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-15, 25-23, 25-5 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 16-25, 9-25, 24-26 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 7:15pm | Maples | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 16-25, 16-25, 16-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 23, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 20-25, 18-25, 13-25 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 23, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-15, 25-21, 25-20 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 23, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 18-25, 15-25, 17-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 18, 2019 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 23-25, 16-25, 26-24, 25-21, 10-15 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 18, 2019 7:15pm | Maples | vs | River East Kodiaks | 9-25, 11-25, 5-25 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 18, 2019 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-23, 25-19, 25-17 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute Red Gym | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 16, 2019 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-18, 25-10, 25-11 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 16, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 20-25, 19-25, 16-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute Red Gym | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 16, 2019 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Maples | 25-19, 25-19, 25-23 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League |