KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
14
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Michael Corrigan
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity girls volleyball team | 11 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 22 |
2 | Garden City Gophers | 11 | 10 | 1 | 24 | 20 |
3 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 11 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 18 |
4 | River East Kodiaks | 11 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 16 |
5 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 14 |
6 | Calvin Christian Eagles | 11 | 6 | 5 | -2 | 12 |
7 | Maples | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 |
8 | Murdoch MacKay | 11 | 4 | 7 | -11 | 8 |
9 | Springfield Sabres | 11 | 3 | 8 | -14 | 6 |
10 | Transcona Titans Titans | 11 | 2 | 9 | -17 | 4 |
11 | Kildonan East Reivers | 11 | 1 | 10 | -24 | 2 |
12 | West Kildonan Wolverines Wolverines | 11 | 0 | 11 | -30 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 22, 2021 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-14, 23-25, 23-25, 16-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 19, 2021 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 11-25, 25-23, 29-27, 23-25, 16-18 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 19, 2021 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 20-25, 25-23, 12-25, 25-22, 6-15 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 17, 2021 8:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 20-25, 24-26, 14-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 17, 2021 8:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-22, 25-16, 25-22 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 17, 2021 8:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-22, 14-25, 25-20, 20-25, 16-14 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2021 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 17-25, 26-28, 16-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2021 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Transcona Titans | 21-25, 26-28, 27-25, 25-23, 14-16 | Transcona Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2021 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Springfield Sabres | 20-25, 12-25, 25-13, 14-25 | Springfield Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2021 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 30-28, 24-26, 25-17, 16-25, 9-15 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2021 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-17, 25-9, 22-25, 25-15 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 16-25, 21-25, 21-25 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Maples | 20-25, 25-13, 21-25, 24-26 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-18, 25-13, 21-25, 21-25, 15-11 | Transcona Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-15, 14-25, 14-25, 21-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-14, 25-15, 20-25, 25-16 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-9, 25-17, 25-23 | Calvin Christian Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 7:15pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-15, 25-14, 25-21 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-19, 16-25, 14-25, 12-25 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 7:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Maples | 17-25, 19-25, 23-25 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 7:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 22-25, 25-19, 25-21, 18-25, 15-11 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 7:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Springfield Sabres | 18-25, 25-8, 25-21, 25-21 | Springfield Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 18-25, 14-25, 21-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 27-25, 25-18, 14-25, 25-19 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-17, 25-21, 17-25, 15-25, 7-15 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-17, 25-21, 25-21 | Calvin Christian Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 14-25, 13-25, 25-23, 16-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 21-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-12 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-12, 25-20, 25-23 | Springfield Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 7:15pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-23, 9-25, 22-25, 18-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 7:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 23-25, 23-25, 20-25 | Transcona Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-11, 25-16, 25-12 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-20, 25-20, 28-26 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 25-16, 25-20, 25-20 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 27-25, 22-25, 18-25, 17-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-16, 14-25, 25-21, 22-25, 15-17 | Springfield Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-13, 25-14, 25-10 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 21-25, 25-16, 25-23, 25-22 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 9-25, 8-25, 21-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | River East Kodiaks | 12-25, 23-25, 9-25 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-13, 25-11, 25-17 | Transcona Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 15-25, 14-25, 16-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 7:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 13-25, 10-25, 15-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 7:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Maples | 17-25, 13-25, 17-25 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 7:15pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-19, 16-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-10 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-18, 25-11, 25-15 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Garden City Gophers | 14-25, 20-25, 15-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 13-25, 11-25, 7-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-13, 25-14, 24-26, 26-24 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 10-25, 24-26, 22-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-18, 25-5, 25-10 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 19-25, 25-21, 16-25, 18-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 7:15pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 27-25, 23-25, 25-11, 14-25, 15-7 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-21, 25-11, 29-27 | Transcona Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 7:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 6-25, 4-25, 8-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 7:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-21, 25-18, 21-25, 25-14 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 7:15pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-9, 26-24, 16-25, 27-29, 15-13 | Springfield Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 7:15pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-19, 25-9, 25-14 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-21, 22-25, 20-25, 14-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-22, 25-17, 25-16 | Transcona Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-19, 25-16, 25-17 | Springfield Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 7:15pm | Maples | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-12, 25-17, 25-14 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-19, 25-13, 25-6 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Maples | 18-25, 13-25, 19-25 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | River East Kodiaks | 11-25, 18-25, 19-25 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 15-25, 21-25, 7-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 5-25, 14-25, 9-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-14, 25-10, 25-14 | Calvin Christian Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2021 7:15pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-12, 25-10, 25-15 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2021 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-12, 25-23, 25-17 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2021 7:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-20, 4-25, 23-25, 14-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2021 7:15pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-20, 7-25, 11-25, 10-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2021 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-21, 20-25, 20-25, 25-17, 7-15 | Transcona Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2021 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | River East Kodiaks | 13-25, 18-25, 18-25 | River East Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2021 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Maples | 25-11, 25-19, 27-29, 25-21 | Maples Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2021 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 14-25, 16-25, 10-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Girls | League |