KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
14
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Michael Corrigan
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 20 |
2 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 16 |
3 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI Varsity girls | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
4 | Garden City Gophers | 10 | 4 | 6 | -6 | 8 |
5 | River East Kodiaks | 10 | 2 | 8 | -17 | 4 |
6 | Maples | 10 | 1 | 9 | -23 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 17, 2023 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 14-25, 24-26, 15-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 12-25, 22-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 15, 2023 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 16-25, 15-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 13, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 13-25, 25-22, 25-12, 25-23 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 13, 2023 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 17-25, 13-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 1, 2023 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 17-25, 17-25, 16-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | River East Kodiaks | 19-25, 18-25, 25-23, 17-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-10, 25-15, 15-25, 25-18 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 25, 2023 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 20-25, 19-25, 22-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 25, 2023 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 24-26, 25-17, 25-19, 25-23 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 25, 2023 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Maples | 25-20, 25-17, 25-17 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 21-25, 22-25, 25-18, 25-23, 12-15 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 12-25, 18-25, 17-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 19-25, 14-25, 14-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 19-25, 15-25, 25-27 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Maples | 25-15, 25-14, 25-23 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-17, 25-13, 24-26, 25-23 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 25-12, 25-19, 26-24 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 21-25, 17-25, 25-27 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 24-26, 11-25, 11-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 4, 2023 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 20-25, 11-25, 22-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 4, 2023 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 25-18, 25-15, 25-19 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 4, 2023 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-19, 25-20, 20-25, 25-15 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 21-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-23, 15-12 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-27, 19-25, 17-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 23-25, 16-25, 17-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Maples | 25-12, 24-26, 27-29, 25-20, 12-15 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-17, 25-10, 25-18 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 26-28, 25-21, 25-21, 25-11 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 21-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-22 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 12-25, 15-25, 16-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 25, 2023 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 14-25, 23-25, 22-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 20, 2023 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 8-25, 7-25, 17-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 20, 2023 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-13, 25-15, 11-25, 25-19 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 18, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-21, 25-19, 25-19 | V Girls | League |