Zone 10
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
10
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Mason Metcalf
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Major Pratt Trojans | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 12 |
2 | Strathclair Skyhawks | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 10 |
3 | Hamiota Huskies | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
4 | Shoal Lake School Sharks | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
5 | Birdtail Sioux Eagles | 6 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 4 |
6 | Rossburn Raiders | 6 | 1 | 5 | -11 | 2 |
7 | Birtle Falcons | 6 | 0 | 6 | -17 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 6, 2019 4:30pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Strathclair Skyhawks | 8-25, 6-25, 9-25 | Zone 10 Final | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2019 5:00pm | Birdtail Sioux Eagles | vs | Strathclair Skyhawks | 6-25, 6-25, 7-25 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 4, 2019 5:00pm | Shoal Lake School Sharks | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 15-25, 21-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Oct 30, 2019 5:30pm | Shoal Lake School Sharks | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 25-22, 18-25, 23-25, 20-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 30, 2019 4:30pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Rossburn Raiders | 25-13, 25-6, 25-13 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 30, 2019 4:30pm | Strathclair Skyhawks | vs | Birtle Falcons | 25-6, 25-8, 25-9 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 28, 2019 4:30pm | Shoal Lake School Sharks | vs | Birtle Falcons | 25-13, 25-14, 25-18 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2019 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Birtle Falcons | 25-8, 25-6, 25-10 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2019 4:30pm | Birdtail Sioux Eagles | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 17-25, 16-25, 14-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2019 4:30pm | Rossburn Raiders | vs | Shoal Lake School Sharks | 3-25, 23-25, 15-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 21, 2019 4:30pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 12-25, 14-25, 14-25, 15-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 21, 2019 4:30pm | Rossburn Raiders | vs | Birtle Falcons | 25-23, 20-25, 25-14, 25-21 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 21, 2019 4:30pm | Birdtail Sioux Eagles | vs | Strathclair Skyhawks | 10-25, 7-25, 19-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 17, 2019 4:30pm | Birtle Falcons | vs | Birdtail Sioux Eagles | 8-25, 12-25, 12-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2019 4:30pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Shoal Lake School Sharks | 25-14, 25-10, 25-8 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2019 6:30pm | Rossburn Raiders | vs | Strathclair Skyhawks | 8-25, 16-25, 12-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 9, 2019 4:30pm | Birtle Falcons | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 13-25, 14-25, 13-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 9, 2019 4:30pm | Birdtail Sioux Eagles | vs | Rossburn Raiders | 22-25, 25-21, 25-22, 23-25, 15-13 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 9, 2019 4:30pm | Shoal Lake School Sharks | vs | Strathclair Skyhawks | 11-25, 21-25, 12-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 7, 2019 4:30pm | Birdtail Sioux Eagles | vs | Shoal Lake School Sharks | 22-25, 23-25, 17-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 7, 2019 4:30pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Rossburn Raiders | 25-23, 25-21, 25-14 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 7, 2019 4:30pm | Strathclair Skyhawks | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 17-25, 18-25, 16-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 2, 2019 4:30pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Strathclair Skyhawks | 19-25, 10-25, 21-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 2, 2019 4:30pm | Birdtail Sioux Eagles | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 18-25, 15-25, 14-25 | V Girls | League |