WSD AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
1
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Rob Abbott, Kunle Omomo
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelvin Clippers | 8 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 7 |
2 | Sisler Spartans | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
3 | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
4 | Grant Park Pirates | 8 | 3 | 5 | -4 | 3 |
5 | Tec Voc Hornets | 8 | 1 | 7 | -16 | 1 |
6 | Churchill Bulldogs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | St. John's Tigers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Elmwood Giants | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 18, 2022 6:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 20-25, 19-25, 28-26, 16-25 | Daniel McIntrye | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2022 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-23, 25-22, 25-17 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 16, 2022 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 8-25, 14-25, 20-25 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 14, 2022 6:00pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 22-25, 25-20, 25-20, 24-26, 15-17 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2022 6:00pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 21-25, 23-25, 22-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 9, 2022 6:00pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 25-22, 19-25, 14-25, 9-25 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Nov 9, 2022 6:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Sisler Spartans | 20-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-23 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 7, 2022 4:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 11-25, 13-25, 9-25 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Nov 7, 2022 6:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 26-24, 25-17, 25-14 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 2, 2022 6:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-16, 25-17, 23-25, 25-20 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 2, 2022 6:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-15, 23-25, 25-18, 25-21 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 31, 2022 6:00pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 24-26, 24-26, 26-24, 19-25 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Oct 31, 2022 6:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-23, 23-25, 25-11, 25-14 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 31, 2022 6:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 18-25, 25-17, 14-25, 26-24, 15-10 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 26, 2022 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 18-25, 13-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Oct 26, 2022 6:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 15-25, 14-25, 17-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2022 4:30pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 9-25, 13-25, 22-25 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Oct 24, 2022 6:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-20, 25-19, 21-25, 17-25, 15-13 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2022 6:00pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Sisler Spartans | 11-25, 11-25, 25-21, 23-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 19, 2022 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 15-25, 25-14, 25-23, 22-25, 15-8 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Oct 19, 2022 6:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-14, 24-26, 25-14, 23-25, 12-15 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 17, 2022 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | St. John's Tigers | 25-12, 25-17, 25-12 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Oct 17, 2022 6:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 25-23, 15-25, 25-22, 17-25, 6-15 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 17, 2022 6:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 19-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-22 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 12, 2022 6:00pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 13-25, 14-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Oct 12, 2022 6:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 14-25, 18-25, 26-28 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 5, 2022 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-12, 25-9, 25-15 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Oct 5, 2022 6:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Sisler Spartans | 19-25, 26-24, 25-18, 22-25, 15-13 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 5, 2022 6:00pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 19-25, 28-26, 25-14, 32-30 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 3, 2022 4:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-18, 25-15, 26-24 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Oct 3, 2022 4:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 25-4, 25-19, 25-23 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Oct 3, 2022 6:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | St. John's Tigers | 25-15, 25-20, 19-25, 25-22 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Sep 28, 2022 6:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 16-25, 9-25, 21-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 28, 2022 6:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-15, 25-10, 25-23 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 26, 2022 6:00pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Sisler Spartans | 21-25, 12-25, 14-25 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Sep 26, 2022 6:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-17, 25-20, 25-19 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 26, 2022 6:00pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 17-25, 19-25, 15-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Postponed | Grant Park Pirates | vs | St. John's Tigers | 0-0 | V Boys | Exhibition |