Skip to main content
Close
Date
May 16
May 15
May 14
Sport
Sports
Soccer
Fast Pitch
Lacrosse
Baseball
Rugby
No Games For Selected Sport
VB
8:30am
Collège Béliveau
St. John's-Ravenscourt School
VG
9:00am
Glenboro School
Neepawa Area Collegiate
VG
9:00am
Prairie Mountain High School
Killarney School
VB
9:50am
Windsor Park Collegiate
0
Dakota Collegiate
1
VG
10:30am
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
Vincent Massey High School
VG
10:30am
Pilot Mound Collegiate
Goose Lake High School
VG
11:10am
St. John's-Ravenscourt School
Glenlawn Collegiate
VG
12:00pm
Neepawa Area Collegiate
Virden Collegiate Institute
VG
12:00pm
Institut collégial Vincent Massey Collegiate
Killarney School
VG
12:30pm
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
VG
1:00pm
Springfield Collegiate Institute
École Edward Schreyer School
VG
1:30pm
Nellie McClung Collegiate
Vincent Massey High School
VG
1:30pm
École Secondaire Neelin High School
Goose Lake High School
VG
1:50pm
Windsor Park Collegiate
Collège Louis-Riel
VG
3:00pm
Glenboro School
Virden Collegiate Institute
VG
3:00pm
Institut collégial Vincent Massey Collegiate
Prairie Mountain High School
VG
3:00pm
Springfield Collegiate Institute
École Edward Schreyer School
VG
3:10pm
Collège St. Norbert Collegiate
Nelson McIntyre Collegiate
VB
3:15pm
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
West Kildonan Collegiate
VG
3:15pm
West Kildonan Collegiate
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
VB
3:30pm
École Secondaire Sisler High School
Gordon Bell High School
VG
3:30pm
Grant Park High School
École Secondaire Kelvin High School
VG
3:30pm
Grant Park High School
École Secondaire Kelvin High School
VG
3:30pm
Elmwood High School
Tec Voc High School
VG
3:30pm
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Churchill High School
VB
3:30pm
Collège Louis-Riel
Collège Béliveau
VG
4:00pm
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
VG
4:15pm
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
Sanford Collegiate
VG
4:15pm
W.C. Miller Collegiate
Garden Valley Collegiate
VB
4:15pm
W.C. Miller Collegiate
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
VB
4:15pm
Portage Collegiate Institute
Sanford Collegiate
VB
4:15pm
Morden Collegiate Institute
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
VB
4:30pm
River East Collegiate
Maples Collegiate
VG
4:30pm
Kildonan-East Collegiate
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
VB
4:30pm
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
Nelson McIntyre Collegiate
VG
4:30pm
Wawanesa School
Boissevain School
VG
4:30pm
Nellie McClung Collegiate
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
VG
4:30pm
École Secondaire Neelin High School
Pilot Mound Collegiate
VB
4:30pm
St. Paul's High School
St. Paul's High School
VB
4:40pm
Springfield Collegiate Institute
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
VB
4:45pm
Grant Park High School
École Secondaire Kelvin High School
VB
4:45pm
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Churchill High School
VB
4:45pm
St. John's High School
Elmwood High School
VB
5:00pm
Glenboro/Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
Pilot Mound Collegiate
VB
5:00pm
École régionale Notre-Dame
Prairie Mountain/Treherne (Co-Op)
VB
5:00pm
Dakota Collegiate
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
VG
5:15pm
West Kildonan Collegiate
Glenlawn Collegiate
VB
5:30pm
William Morton Collegiate Institute
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op)
VB
6:00pm
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
W.C. Miller Collegiate
VB
6:00pm
Sanford Collegiate
Portage Collegiate Institute
VB
6:00pm
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
Morden Collegiate Institute
VG
6:00pm
Wawanesa School
Boissevain School
VB
7:00pm
École Edward Schreyer School
Collège Lorette Collegiate
VB
7:00pm
École St. Joachim
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
VB
7:00pm
Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy
Niverville High School
VB
7:00pm
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy
VB
7:00pm
Niverville High School
École St. Joachim
VB
7:00pm
Ste. Anne Collegiate
Collège Lorette Collegiate
VG
8:00am
Faith Academy
0
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
0
VG
8:00am
St. Maurice High School
0
Immanuel Christian School
2
VG
9:15am
Linden Christian School
1
Balmoral Hall School
4
VG
9:15am
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
0
Immanuel Christian School
1
VB
9:30am
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
Springfield Collegiate Institute
VB
9:30am
West Kildonan Collegiate
River East Collegiate
VG
10:00am
Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre
0
Mikisew School
19
VG
10:30am
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
1
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
1
VG
10:30am
Faith Academy
1
St. Maurice High School
2
VG
11:45am
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
0
Balmoral Hall School
9
VG
11:45am
Linden Christian School
3
Immanuel Christian School
0
VB
12:00pm
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
Collège Garden City Collegiate
VB
12:00pm
Kildonan-East Collegiate
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
VG
1:00pm
Faith Academy
0
Immanuel Christian School
0
VG
1:00pm
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
2
St. Maurice High School
1
VG
1:00pm
Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre
5
Mikisew School
11
VG
2:15pm
St. Maurice High School
4
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
3
VG
2:15pm
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
0
Balmoral Hall School
9
VB
3:15pm
Transcona Collegiate
5
Kildonan-East Collegiate
2
VG
3:15pm
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
1
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
5
VB
3:30pm
Institut collégial Vincent Massey Collegiate
3
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
1
VG
3:45pm
Institut collégial Vincent Massey Collegiate
8
St. Mary's Academy
2
VG
4:15pm
Sanford Collegiate
Morden Collegiate Institute
VB
4:30pm
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
2
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
1
VG
4:30pm
Collège Garden City Collegiate
0
Transcona Collegiate
1
VB
4:30pm
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
3
École Secondaire Neelin High School
1
VG
4:30pm
Major Pratt School
12
Birtle/Strathclair (Co-Op)
6
VG
4:30pm
St. John's High School
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
VG
4:30pm
Collège Lorette Collegiate
Collège Garden City Collegiate
VB
4:45pm
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
1
Fort Richmond Collegiate
4
VG
4:55pm
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
VG
4:55pm
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
J.H. Bruns Collegiate
VG
5:00pm
Nellie McClung Collegiate
3
Pilot Mound Collegiate
15
VG
5:00pm
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
4
Prairie Mountain High School
14
VG
5:00pm
St. Claude/Notre Dame/Treherne (Co-Op)
2
Glenboro School
3
VB
5:00pm
St. Paul's High School
1
Shaftesbury High School
1
VG
5:20pm
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
St. John's High School
VB
5:30pm
Garden Valley Collegiate
3
W.C. Miller Collegiate
0
VB
5:30pm
Swan Valley Regional Secondary School
7
Major Pratt School
19
VB
5:30pm
Birtle/Hamiota/Rossburn/Shoal Lake (Co-Op)
3
Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
6
VB
5:30pm
Ste. Rose/McCreary/Alonsa (Co-Op)
0
École Secondaire Neelin High School
23
VB
5:30pm
Killarney School
6
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
5
VB
5:30pm
Boissevain/Wawanesa (Co-Op)
15
Souris School
0
VB
5:30pm
Vincent Massey High School
14
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
0
VB
5:30pm
Virden Collegiate Institute
9
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op)
3
VG
5:45pm
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
VG
6:10pm
St. John's High School
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
VG
6:30pm
Pilot Mound Collegiate
20
Nellie McClung Collegiate
4
VG
6:30pm
Prairie Mountain High School
23
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
1
VG
6:30pm
Glenboro School
11
St. Claude/Notre Dame/Treherne (Co-Op)
0
VG
6:35pm
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
VG
7:00pm
St. John's High School
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
VB
7:15pm
W.C. Miller Collegiate
3
Garden Valley Collegiate
4
VB
3:30pm
St. John's-Ravenscourt School
0
Glenlawn Collegiate
3
VG
3:30pm
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Grant Park High School
VB
3:30pm
École Secondaire Kelvin High School
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
VB
3:45pm
Transcona Collegiate
6
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
10
VB
4:00pm
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
3
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
0
VG
4:00pm
École Secondaire Neelin High School
Portage Collegiate Institute
VB
4:00pm
Glenlawn Collegiate
9
Collège Béliveau
13
VG
4:30pm
École Secondaire Neelin High School
1
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
1
VG
4:30pm
Killarney School
3
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
11
VG
4:30pm
Virden Collegiate Institute
Wawanesa School
VB
4:45pm
Gordon Bell High School
0
Grant Park High School
2
VG
4:45pm
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
10
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
15
VB
5:00pm
École Secondaire Sisler High School
17
St. Paul's High School
14
VB
5:00pm
Dakota Collegiate
St. Paul's High School
VB
5:15pm
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
5
West Kildonan Collegiate
4
VB
5:30pm
Elton/Rivers (Co-Op)
12
MacGregor Collegiate Institute
5
VG
5:30pm
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
4
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
1
VB
5:30pm
École Secondaire Neelin High School
Portage Collegiate Institute
VG
5:45pm
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
Collège Garden City Collegiate
VG
6:00pm
Killarney School
6
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
16
VG
6:00pm
Virden Collegiate Institute
Wawanesa School
VG
6:45pm
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
10
Glenlawn Collegiate
13
Events Calendar
Schools
Sponsors
Contact
Search
Search
Search
Login
Leagues
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Tournaments
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Provincial Championships
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Power Rankings
Awards
Alexander Josephson Memorial Scholarship
Dairy Farmers of Manitoba Athlete of the Week
Athlete of the Year
Certificate of Recognition
Payworks Coach of the Month
Dr. Dale Iwanoczko Memorial Scholarship
Frank L. McKinnon Award
Fred Stevenson Award
Garett Lee Sidor Memorial Scholarship
Grey Cup Legacy Male and Female Coach of the Year
Hall of Fame - Athlete Category
Hall of Fame - Builder Category
Hall of Fame - Team Category
Ken 'Friar' Nicolson Award
McDonald's Leadership Award
Nick Laping Leadership Award
Sami Jo Small Award
Manitoba's Credit Unions Scholar Athlete
Winnipeg Jets Alumni and Friends Hockey Scholarships
About
Anti-Racism Policy
Concussion Protocol
Constitution & Bylaws
Co-oping Schools Policy
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Policy
Eligibility
Fair Play Policy
MHSAA Handbook
Overview
Penalties
Privacy Policy
Recruiting Policy
Sanctioning
Sport Associations
Sportsmanship Policy
Transfer Policy
Events Calendar
Schools
Sponsors
Contact
Frank L. McKinnon Award
Homepage
|
Awards
|
View Award
|
Frank L. McKinnon Award
Don Thomson
Award
Frank L. McKinnon Award
Award Date
Jun 17, 2019
School
École Secondaire Neelin High School
Ok
Cancel