Skip to main content
Close
Date
May 14
May 13
May 12
Sport
Sports
Soccer
Lacrosse
Baseball
Fast Pitch
Rugby
No Games For Selected Sport
VB
3:30pm
St. John's-Ravenscourt School
Glenlawn Collegiate
VB
3:30pm
École Secondaire Kelvin High School
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
VG
3:30pm
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Grant Park High School
VB
3:45pm
Transcona Collegiate
6
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
10
VG
4:00pm
École Secondaire Neelin High School
Portage Collegiate Institute
VB
4:00pm
Glenlawn Collegiate
9
Collège Béliveau
13
VB
4:00pm
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
3
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
0
VB
4:15pm
Sanford Collegiate
Morden Collegiate Institute
VG
4:30pm
École Secondaire Neelin High School
1
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
1
VG
4:30pm
Killarney School
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
VG
4:30pm
Virden Collegiate Institute
Wawanesa School
VG
4:45pm
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
VB
4:45pm
Gordon Bell High School
0
Grant Park High School
2
VB
5:00pm
Dakota Collegiate
St. Paul's High School
VB
5:00pm
École Secondaire Sisler High School
St. Paul's High School
VB
5:15pm
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
West Kildonan Collegiate
VB
5:30pm
Elton/Rivers (Co-Op)
12
MacGregor Collegiate Institute
5
VB
5:30pm
École Secondaire Neelin High School
Portage Collegiate Institute
VG
5:30pm
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
4
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
1
VG
5:45pm
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
Collège Garden City Collegiate
VB
6:00pm
Morden Collegiate Institute
Sanford Collegiate
VG
6:00pm
Killarney School
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
VG
6:00pm
Virden Collegiate Institute
Wawanesa School
VG
6:45pm
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
10
Glenlawn Collegiate
13
VB
9:30am
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
8
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
2
VB
9:30am
Kildonan-East Collegiate
6
West Kildonan Collegiate
17
VG
11:00am
Birtle/Strathclair (Co-Op)
Hamiota Collegiate Institute
VB
12:00pm
École Secondaire Neelin High School
Birtle/Hamiota/Rossburn/Shoal Lake (Co-Op)
VB
12:00pm
Springfield Collegiate Institute
5
Collège Garden City Collegiate
11
VB
12:00pm
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
0
River East Collegiate
10
VG
1:00pm
Hamiota Collegiate Institute
Major Pratt School
VG
3:00pm
Major Pratt School
Birtle/Strathclair (Co-Op)
VB
3:15pm
River East Collegiate
1
West Kildonan Collegiate
0
VB
3:15pm
Shaftesbury High School
0
Institut collégial Vincent Massey Collegiate
0
VG
3:15pm
River East Collegiate
0
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
5
VG
3:30pm
Tec Voc High School
0
Grant Park High School
3
VG
3:30pm
École Secondaire Kelvin High School
5
École Secondaire Sisler High School
0
VG
3:30pm
Churchill High School
Elmwood High School
VB
3:30pm
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
1
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
1
VG
4:00pm
Collège Béliveau
4
Dakota Collegiate
8
VG
4:00pm
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
J.H. Bruns Collegiate
VG
4:00pm
Centre scolaire Léo-Rémillard
5
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
7
VG
4:00pm
Neepawa Area Collegiate
8
Carberry Collegiate
8
VG
4:00pm
Swan Valley Regional Secondary School
Ste. Rose School
VG
4:15pm
École Secondaire Neelin High School
3
Vincent Massey High School
11
VB
4:15pm
Portage Collegiate Institute
4
Morden Collegiate Institute
12
VB
4:15pm
W.C. Miller Collegiate
6
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
7
VB
4:15pm
Garden Valley Collegiate
14
Sanford Collegiate
2
VG
4:15pm
Portage Collegiate Institute
Sanford Collegiate
VG
4:15pm
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
0
W.C. Miller Collegiate
6
VG
4:15pm
Garden Valley Collegiate
5
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
10
JVB
4:30pm
St. Paul's High School
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
VG
4:30pm
Kildonan-East Collegiate
1
West Kildonan Collegiate
3
VB
4:30pm
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
5
École Secondaire Neelin High School
1
VB
4:30pm
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
0
Maples Collegiate
1
VB
4:30pm
Fort Richmond Collegiate
1
St. Paul's High School
1
VG
4:45pm
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
1
Institut collégial Vincent Massey Collegiate
4
VB
4:45pm
Churchill High School
1
Grant Park High School
2
VB
4:45pm
Elmwood High School
0
Tec Voc High School
3
VB
4:45pm
Gordon Bell High School
5
St. John's High School
4
VB
5:00pm
Pilot Mound Collegiate
11
École régionale Notre-Dame
5
VG
5:00pm
Glenboro School
5
Pilot Mound Collegiate
1
VG
5:00pm
Prairie Mountain High School
5
Nellie McClung Collegiate
7
VB
5:00pm
École Secondaire Kelvin High School
6
École Secondaire Sisler High School
1
VG
5:00pm
St. Claude/Notre Dame/Treherne (Co-Op)
14
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
2
JVB
5:00pm
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
St. Paul's High School
JVB
5:00pm
Morris School
St. Paul's High School
VB
5:30pm
Prairie Mountain/Treherne (Co-Op)
1
Glenboro/Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
13
VG
6:00pm
Faith Academy
1
Calvin Christian Collegiate
2
VB
6:00pm
Sanford Collegiate
2
Garden Valley Collegiate
14
VB
6:00pm
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
11
W.C. Miller Collegiate
3
VB
6:00pm
Morden Collegiate Institute
15
Portage Collegiate Institute
0
VG
6:00pm
William Morton Collegiate Institute
6
Carberry Collegiate
13
VG
6:30pm
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
0
St. Claude/Notre Dame/Treherne (Co-Op)
10
VG
6:30pm
Pilot Mound Collegiate
4
Glenboro School
14
VG
6:30pm
Nellie McClung Collegiate
8
Prairie Mountain High School
9
VG
9:50am
Nelson McIntyre Collegiate
1
Collège Louis-Riel
4
VG
11:10am
Collège St. Norbert Collegiate
0
Windsor Park Collegiate
1
VB
12:00pm
Ste. Rose/McCreary/Alonsa (Co-Op)
2
Swan Valley Regional Secondary School
7
VB
12:00pm
Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
5
Goose Lake High School
15
VB
12:00pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
5
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op)
6
VB
12:00pm
Souris School
25
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
14
VB
12:00pm
Killarney School
9
Vincent Massey High School
11
VB
12:00pm
Boissevain/Wawanesa (Co-Op)
16
Virden Collegiate Institute
6
VB
12:30pm
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
9
Collège St. Norbert Collegiate
0
VB
12:30pm
Centre scolaire Léo-Rémillard
8
Carberry Collegiate
12
VB
1:50pm
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
1
Nelson McIntyre Collegiate
4
VB
2:00pm
Transcona Collegiate
7
Carberry Collegiate
19
VB
3:30pm
Centre scolaire Léo-Rémillard
Transcona Collegiate
VB
4:00pm
Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
14
Swan Valley Regional Secondary School
7
VB
4:00pm
Ste. Rose/McCreary/Alonsa (Co-Op)
5
Goose Lake High School
23
VB
4:00pm
Birtle/Hamiota/Rossburn/Shoal Lake (Co-Op)
21
Major Pratt School
2
VB
4:00pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
6
Virden Collegiate Institute
15
VB
4:00pm
Boissevain/Wawanesa (Co-Op)
15
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op)
2
VB
4:00pm
Killarney School
20
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
1
VB
4:00pm
Souris School
9
Vincent Massey High School
11
Events Calendar
Schools
Sponsors
Contact
Search
Search
Search
Login
Leagues
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Tournaments
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Provincial Championships
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Power Rankings
Awards
Alexander Josephson Memorial Scholarship
Dairy Farmers of Manitoba Athlete of the Week
Athlete of the Year
Certificate of Recognition
Payworks Coach of the Month
Dr. Dale Iwanoczko Memorial Scholarship
Frank L. McKinnon Award
Fred Stevenson Award
Garett Lee Sidor Memorial Scholarship
Grey Cup Legacy Male and Female Coach of the Year
Hall of Fame - Athlete Category
Hall of Fame - Builder Category
Hall of Fame - Team Category
Ken 'Friar' Nicolson Award
McDonald's Leadership Award
Nick Laping Leadership Award
Sami Jo Small Award
Manitoba's Credit Unions Scholar Athlete
Winnipeg Jets Alumni and Friends Hockey Scholarships
About
Anti-Racism Policy
Concussion Protocol
Constitution & Bylaws
Co-oping Schools Policy
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Policy
Eligibility
Fair Play Policy
MHSAA Handbook
Overview
Penalties
Privacy Policy
Recruiting Policy
Sanctioning
Sport Associations
Sportsmanship Policy
Transfer Policy
Events Calendar
Schools
Sponsors
Contact
Athlete of the Year
Homepage
|
Awards
|
View Award
|
Athlete of the Year
Jeff McMillan
Award
Athlete of the Year
Award Date
Jun 20, 1991
School
École Secondaire Sisler High School
Ok
Cancel