Zone XI Varsity AA Boys Volleyball Championship
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Nov 17–18, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Glenn Roy
Contact Name
David Tait
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Hapnot Kopper Kings | Mikisew Mikisew | Frontier Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hapnot Kopper Kings | 25-12, 25-11 | 22-25, 17-25 | 2-2 | 2 | |
Mikisew Mikisew | 12-25, 11-25 | 8-25, 16-25 | 0-4 | 3 | |
Frontier Raiders | 25-22, 25-17 | 25-8, 25-16 | 4-0 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 1972 Memorial Thunder | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-9, 25-14 | 25-14, 25-14 | 25-9, 25-10 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 9-25, 14-25 | 25-22, 25-12 | 25-10, 25-9 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 14-25, 14-25 | 22-25, 12-25 | 25-13, 25-22 | 2-4 | 3 | |
1972 Memorial Thunder | 9-25, 10-25 | 10-25, 9-25 | 13-25, 22-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Bracket
Margaret Barbour Spartans AA Varsity Boys VolleyballHelen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies AA Varsity Boys VolleyballHapnot Kopper Kings AA Varsity Boys VolleyballMikisew Mikisew AA Varsity Boys VolleyballOscar Lathlin Wolverines AA Varsity Boys VolleyballFrontier Raiders AA Varsity Boys Volleyball1972 Memorial Thunder AA Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 18, 2023 12:30pm | Frontier Raiders | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 14-25, 20-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 18, 2023 11:30am | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 23-25, 12-25 | FCI | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 18, 2023 10:00am | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 10-25, 25-20, 6-15 | FCI | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 18, 2023 9:00am | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | vs | Frontier Raiders | 23-25, 12-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 17, 2023 8:00pm | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | vs | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 16-25, 12-25 | FCI | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 17, 2023 7:00pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 14-25, 17-25 | FCI | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 17, 2023 6:00pm | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 25-22, 25-12 | Frontier Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 5:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 25-12, 25-11 | Frontier Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 5:00pm | 1972 Memorial Thunder | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 9-25, 10-25 | Frontier Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 4:00pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Frontier Raiders | 8-25, 16-25 | Frontier Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 3:00pm | 1972 Memorial Thunder | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 13-25, 22-25 | Frontier Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 2:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 25-9, 25-14 | Frontier Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 1:00pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Frontier Raiders | 8-25, 16-25 | Frontier Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 12:00pm | 1972 Memorial Thunder | vs | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 10-25, 9-25 | Frontier Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 11:00am | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 14-25, 14-25 | Frontier Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 10:00am | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Frontier Raiders | 22-25, 17-25 | Frontier Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |