Zone 4 JV Girls Championship - Provincial Qualifier
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 14, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Brent Dueck
Contact Name
Brent Dueck
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Elm Creek Cobras | MCI Blues | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | Carman Cougars | Roseau Valley Raiders | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elm Creek Cobras | 25-12, 24-26 | 18-25, 4-25 | 25-12, 25-7 | 25-15, 25-12 | 25-21, 25-20 | 7-3 | 2 | |
MCI Blues | 12-25, 26-24 | 13-25, 6-25 | 13-25, 14-25 | 23-25, 25-20 | 25-20, 15-25 | 3-7 | 5 | |
St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-18, 25-4 | 25-13, 25-6 | 25-16, 25-16 | 25-14, 25-9 | 25-13, 25-12 | 10-0 | 1 | |
Carman Cougars | 12-25, 7-25 | 25-13, 25-14 | 16-25, 16-25 | 25-21, 25-13 | 17-25, 25-20 | 5-5 | 3 | |
Roseau Valley Raiders | 15-25, 12-25 | 25-23, 20-25 | 14-25, 9-25 | 21-25, 13-25 | 7-25, 10-25 | 1-9 | 6 | |
St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | 21-25, 20-25 | 20-25, 25-15 | 13-25, 12-25 | 25-17, 20-25 | 25-7, 25-10 | 4-6 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Miami Marlins | Morris Mavericks | Rosenort Redhawks | Shevchenko Sabres | Dufferin Christian Stingers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miami Marlins | 25-13, 25-14 | 9-25, 13-25 | 25-17, 25-19 | 25-10, 25-22 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Morris Mavericks | 13-25, 14-25 | 9-25, 18-25 | 18-25, 26-24 | 21-25, 25-16 | 2-6 | 4 | |
Rosenort Redhawks | 25-9, 25-13 | 25-9, 25-18 | 25-8, 25-22 | 25-22, 25-16 | 8-0 | 1 | |
Shevchenko Sabres | 17-25, 19-25 | 25-18, 24-26 | 8-25, 22-25 | 22-25, 15-25 | 1-7 | 5 | |
Dufferin Christian Stingers | 10-25, 22-25 | 25-21, 16-25 | 22-25, 16-25 | 25-22, 25-15 | 3-5 | 3 |
Bracket
Elm Creek Cobras A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMiami Marlins AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMorris Mavericks AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMCI Blues A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Paul's (Elie) Barons AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballRosenort Redhawks AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballShevchenko Sabres AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballCarman Cougars AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballRoseau Valley Raiders AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Jean-Baptiste Saints A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballDufferin Christian Stingers A Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 14, 2023 7:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 24-26, 17-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 14, 2023 6:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-19, 21-25, 10-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 14, 2023 6:30pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 19-25, 9-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:30pm | MCI Blues | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 23-25, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 4:45pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | 25-21, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 4:45pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-16, 25-16 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 4:00pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 22-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 4:00pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 9-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 3:15pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-15, 25-12 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 3:15pm | MCI Blues | vs | Carman Cougars | 13-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 2:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-17, 25-19 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 2:30pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 18-25, 4-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 1:45pm | MCI Blues | vs | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | 25-20, 15-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 1:45pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 21-25, 25-16 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 1:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-14, 25-9 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 1:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-8, 25-22 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 12:15pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Morris Mavericks | 25-13, 25-14 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 12:15pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-12, 25-7 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 11:30am | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | 7-25, 10-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 11:30am | MCI Blues | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 13-25, 6-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 10:45am | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-22, 25-16 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 10:45am | Morris Mavericks | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 18-25, 26-24 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 10:00am | Carman Cougars | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-21, 25-13 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 10:00am | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | 25-13, 25-12 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 9:15am | Miami Marlins | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-10, 25-22 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 9:15am | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | MCI Blues | 25-12, 24-26 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 8:30am | Morris Mavericks | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 9-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 8:30am | Carman Cougars | vs | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | 17-25, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |