Zone 5 JV Boys Championship
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Nov 14–15, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Chad Heminger
Contact Name
Chad Heminger
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Gimli Lakers | Morweena Raptors | Arborg Athletics | Lundar Kodiaks | Fisher River Hawks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gimli Lakers | 22-25, 16-25 | 24-26, 23-25 | 25-22, 20-25, 15-17 | 25-13, 11-25, 14-16 | 0-4 | 5 | |
Morweena Raptors | 25-22, 25-16 | 25-12, 25-11 | 22-25, 25-14, 2-15 | 25-22, 25-20 | 3-1 | 2 | |
Arborg Athletics | 26-24, 25-23 | 12-25, 11-25 | 21-25, 25-14, 12-15 | 25-16, 14-25, 15-8 | 2-2 | 3 | |
Lundar Kodiaks | 22-25, 25-20, 17-15 | 25-22, 14-25, 15-2 | 25-21, 14-25, 15-12 | 24-26, 26-24, 20-18 | 4-0 | 1 | |
Fisher River Hawks | 13-25, 25-11, 16-14 | 22-25, 20-25 | 16-25, 25-14, 8-15 | 26-24, 24-26, 18-20 | 1-3 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Warren Wildcats | Riverton Patriots | Lake St. Martin Golden Eagles | Fisher Branch Cougars | Teulon Saints | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warren Wildcats | 25-4, 25-12 | 25-20, 25-15 | 16-25, 17-25 | 25-11, 25-11 | 3-1 | 2 | |
Riverton Patriots | 4-25, 12-25 | 25-17, 25-19 | 23-25, 25-16, 13-15 | 25-20, 25-15 | 2-2 | 3 | |
Lake St. Martin Golden Eagles | 20-25, 15-25 | 17-25, 19-25 | 21-25, 20-25 | 25-13, 25-19 | 1-3 | 4 | |
Fisher Branch Cougars | 25-16, 25-17 | 25-23, 16-25, 15-13 | 25-21, 25-20 | 25-4, 25-9 | 4-0 | 1 | |
Teulon Saints | 11-25, 11-25 | 20-25, 15-25 | 13-25, 19-25 | 4-25, 9-25 | 0-4 | 5 |
Bracket
Gimli Lakers AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballWarren Wildcats AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballMorweena Raptors A Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballArborg Athletics A Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballRiverton Patriots A Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballLundar Kodiaks A Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballLake St. Martin Golden Eagles A Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballFisher River Hawks A Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballFisher Branch Cougars A Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballTeulon Saints AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 15, 2023 5:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 21-25, 25-16, 7-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 15, 2023 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 25-20, 25-14 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 15, 2023 5:00pm | Fisher Branch Cougars | vs | Morweena Raptors | 21-25, 25-15, 15-11 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 15, 2023 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Warren Wildcats | 11-25, 18-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 15, 2023 5:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-18, 26-24 | Gimli High School | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 15, 2023 5:00pm | Fisher Branch Cougars | vs | Fisher River Hawks | 25-14, 25-16 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 15, 2023 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-17, 22-22, 15-7 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 15, 2023 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Lake St. Martin Golden Eagles | 25-8 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Arborg Athletics | 24-26, 23-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-22, 20-25, 15-17 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Fisher River Hawks | 25-13, 11-25, 14-16 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-12, 25-11 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 22-25, 25-14, 2-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Fisher River Hawks | 25-22, 25-20 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 21-25, 25-14, 12-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Fisher River Hawks | 25-16, 14-25, 15-8 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Fisher River Hawks | 24-26, 26-24, 20-18 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Morweena Raptors | 22-25, 16-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Lake St. Martin Golden Eagles | 25-20, 25-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 16-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-11, 25-11 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Lake St. Martin Golden Eagles | 25-17, 25-19 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 23-25, 25-16, 13-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-20, 25-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Lake St. Martin Golden Eagles | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 21-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Lake St. Martin Golden Eagles | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-13, 25-19 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Fisher Branch Cougars | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-4, 25-9 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-4, 25-12 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |