A Boys Qualifier - Baldur
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Nov 18, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Drew Haight, Riley Kemp
Contact Name
Greg Jarvis
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
All games best 2 of 3 win, by two. no cap. Winner of Round Robin advances directly to provincials, 2nd and 3rd following round robin will play a single play-off game to determine the second provincial advancer.
Livestream link
https://www.youtube.com/@baldurschool3986/streams
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | Morweena Raptors | Arborg Athletics | Wawanesa Warriors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 27-25, 22-25, 15-5 | 25-17, 25-12 | 23-25, 17-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Morweena Raptors | 25-27, 25-22, 5-15 | 25-22, 25-18 | 12-25, 10-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Arborg Athletics | 17-25, 12-25 | 22-25, 18-25 | 10-25, 15-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Wawanesa Warriors | 25-23, 25-17 | 25-12, 25-10 | 25-10, 25-15 | 3-0 | 1 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 18, 2023 4:45pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 16-25, 13-25 | Baldur School (2nd vs 3rd) | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 18, 2023 3:30pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-22, 25-18 | Baldur School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 18, 2023 2:30pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 25-23, 25-17 | Baldur School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 18, 2023 1:30pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 12-25, 10-25 | Baldur School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 18, 2023 12:30pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 17-25, 12-25 | Baldur School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 18, 2023 11:30am | Arborg Athletics | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 10-25, 15-25 | Baldur School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 18, 2023 10:30am | Morweena Raptors | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 25-27, 25-22, 5-15 | Baldur School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |