Zone 11 JV Girls A/AA Volleyball Championship Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 10–11, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Convener(s)
Josiah Rogge
Contact Name
Josiah Rogge
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | Chemawawin Eagles Eagles | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-13, 25-16 | 25-9, 25-14 | 25-6, 25-11 | 25-9, 25-20 | 4-0 | 1 | |
Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 13-25, 16-25 | 25-13, 25-15 | 25-16, 25-7 | 25-19, 25-19 | 3-1 | 2 | |
Chemawawin Eagles Eagles | 9-25, 14-25 | 13-25, 15-25 | 22-25, 25-12 | 12-25, 25-19 | 1-3 | 4 | |
Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 6-25, 11-25 | 16-25, 7-25 | 25-22, 12-25 | 24-26, 17-25 | 0-4 | 5 | |
Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 9-25, 20-25 | 19-25, 19-25 | 25-12, 19-25 | 26-24, 25-17 | 2-2 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | Mikisew Mikisew | Frontier Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 10-25, 6-25 | 18-25, 11-25 | 25-14, 25-16 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 25-10, 25-6 | 25-17, 25-12 | 25-7, 25-2 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Mikisew Mikisew | 25-18, 25-11 | 17-25, 12-25 | 25-11, 25-17 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Frontier Raiders | 14-25, 16-25 | 7-25, 2-25 | 11-25, 17-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Bracket
Margaret Barbour Spartans AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballFrontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballHelen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballChemawawin Eagles Eagles A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballHapnot Kopper Kweens AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballOscar Lathlin Wolverines AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMikisew Mikisew AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballFrontier Raiders AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballChief Sam Cook Tataskweyak A Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 11, 2023 2:30pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 13-25, 17-25 | HBOIERC Senior Gym | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 11, 2023 12:30pm | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | vs | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 25-16, 25-23 | UCN Gym | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 11, 2023 12:30pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 9-25, 23-25 | HBOIERC Senior Gym | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 11, 2023 11:30am | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 15-25, 17-25 | UCN Gym | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 11, 2023 11:30am | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 27-25, 26-24 | HBOIERC Senior Gym | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 11, 2023 9:00am | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | vs | Chemawawin Eagles | 25-13, 25-15 | HBOIERC Senior Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 11, 2023 9:00am | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 25-6, 25-11 | UCN Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 10, 2023 8:30pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 18-25, 11-25 | UCN Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 10, 2023 8:00pm | Chemawawin Eagles | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 12-25, 25-19 | HBOIERC Senior Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 10, 2023 7:30pm | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Frontier Raiders | 25-7, 25-2 | UCN Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 10, 2023 7:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 25-13, 25-16 | HBOIERC Senior Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 10, 2023 6:00pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Frontier Raiders | 25-14, 25-16 | HBOIERC Senior Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 10, 2023 5:30pm | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 24-26, 17-25 | UCN Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 10, 2023 5:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 25-17, 25-12 | HBOIERC Senior Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 10, 2023 4:30pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Chemawawin Eagles | 25-9, 25-14 | UCN Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 10, 2023 4:00pm | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 25-19, 25-19 | HBOIERC Senior Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 10, 2023 3:00pm | Chemawawin Eagles | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 22-25, 25-12 | HBOIERC Senior Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 10, 2023 2:30pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 10-25, 6-25 | UCN Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 10, 2023 2:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 25-9, 25-20 | HBOIERC Senior Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 10, 2023 1:30pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Frontier Raiders | 25-11, 25-17 | UCN Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 10, 2023 1:00pm | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 25-16, 25-7 | HBOIERC Senior Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |