Zone XI Varsity 'A' Boys Volleyball Championship
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Nov 17–18, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Courtney Feldschun
Contact Name
Courtney Feldschun
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Downloads
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Joseph H. Kerr Tigers | Gillam Timberwolves | Duke of Marlborough Storm | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joseph H. Kerr Tigers | 20-25, 18-25 | 17-25, 21-25 | 25-0, 25-12 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Gillam Timberwolves | 25-20, 25-18 | 21-25, 19-25 | 25-12, 25-19 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Duke of Marlborough Storm | 25-17, 25-21 | 25-21, 25-19 | 25-4, 25-14 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 0-25, 12-25 | 12-25, 19-25 | 4-25, 14-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | Grand Rapids Wolverines | Mel Johnson Eagles | West Lynn Heights Northstars | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 25-12, 25-12 | 21-25, 25-17 | 25-15, 25-12 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Grand Rapids Wolverines | 12-25, 12-25 | 19-25, 21-25 | 27-25, 26-28 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Mel Johnson Eagles | 25-21, 17-25 | 25-19, 25-21 | 25-15, 25-18 | 5-1 | 2 | |
West Lynn Heights Northstars | 15-25, 12-25 | 25-27, 28-26 | 15-25, 18-25 | 1-5 | 3 |
Bracket
Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies A Varsity Boys VolleyballJoseph H. Kerr Tigers A Varsity Boys VolleyballGillam Timberwolves A Varsity Boys VolleyballGrand Rapids Wolverines A Varsity Boys VolleyballMel Johnson Eagles A Varsity Boys VolleyballDuke of Marlborough Storm A Varsity Boys VolleyballWest Lynn Heights Northstars A Varsity Boys VolleyballChief Sam Cook Tataskweyak A Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 18, 2023 5:45pm | Duke of Marlborough Storm | vs | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 12-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 18, 2023 4:30pm | Mel Johnson Eagles | vs | Gillam Timberwolves | 22-25, 25-22, 15-11 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 18, 2023 3:15pm | Gillam Timberwolves | vs | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 14-25, 12-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 18, 2023 2:00pm | Duke of Marlborough Storm | vs | Mel Johnson Eagles | 17-25, 25-14, 15-10 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 18, 2023 12:45pm | West Lynn Heights Northstars | vs | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 16-25, 9-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 18, 2023 11:30am | Duke of Marlborough Storm | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 25-13, 25-14 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 18, 2023 10:15am | Grand Rapids Wolverines | vs | Mel Johnson Eagles | 11-25, 11-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 18, 2023 9:00am | Joseph H. Kerr Tigers | vs | Gillam Timberwolves | 14-25, 25-27 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 17, 2023 8:30pm | Mel Johnson Eagles | vs | West Lynn Heights Northstars | 25-15, 25-18 | Court 2 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 8:30pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Grand Rapids Wolverines | 25-12, 25-12 | Court 1 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 5:30pm | Gillam Timberwolves | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 25-12, 25-19 | Court 1 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 5:30pm | Joseph H. Kerr Tigers | vs | Duke of Marlborough Storm | 17-25, 21-25 | Court 2 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 4:30pm | Grand Rapids Wolverines | vs | Mel Johnson Eagles | 19-25, 21-25 | Court 1 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 4:30pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | West Lynn Heights Northstars | 25-15, 25-12 | Court 2 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 3:30pm | Duke of Marlborough Storm | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 25-4, 25-14 | Court 1 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 3:30pm | Joseph H. Kerr Tigers | vs | Gillam Timberwolves | 20-25, 18-25 | Court 2 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 2:30pm | Grand Rapids Wolverines | vs | West Lynn Heights Northstars | 27-25, 26-28 | Court 1 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 2:30pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Mel Johnson Eagles | 21-25, 25-17 | Court 2 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 1:30pm | Gillam Timberwolves | vs | Duke of Marlborough Storm | 21-25, 19-25 | Court 2 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 17, 2023 1:30pm | Joseph H. Kerr Tigers | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 25-0, 25-12 | Court 1 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |