Zone 5 A Varsity Boys Volleyball Championship
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Nov 6–7, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
William Whiteway
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Aurele-Lemoine Varsity boys volleyball | Morweena Raptors | Lundar Kodiaks | Fisher Branch Cougars | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aurele-Lemoine Varsity boys volleyball | 19-25, 16-25 | 16-25, 19-25 | 25-20, 9-25, 12-15 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Morweena Raptors | 25-19, 25-16 | 25-18, 22-25, 15-12 | 25-18, 25-19 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Lundar Kodiaks | 25-16, 25-19 | 18-25, 25-22, 12-15 | 24-26, 25-16, 7-15 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Fisher Branch Cougars | 20-25, 25-9, 15-12 | 18-25, 19-25 | 26-24, 16-25, 15-7 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Arborg Athletics | Riverton Patriots | Lake St. Martin Golden Eagles | Fisher River Hawks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arborg Athletics | 10-25, 14-25 | 25-19, 25-13 | 25-16, 25-14 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Riverton Patriots | 25-10, 25-14 | 25-14, 25-15 | 25-3, 25-23 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Lake St. Martin Golden Eagles | 19-25, 13-25 | 14-25, 15-25 | 25-17, 19-25, 10-15 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Fisher River Hawks | 16-25, 14-25 | 3-25, 23-25 | 17-25, 25-19, 15-10 | 1-2 | 3 |
Bracket
Aurele-Lemoine Varsity boys volleyball A Varsity Boys VolleyballMorweena Raptors A Varsity Boys VolleyballArborg Athletics A Varsity Boys VolleyballRiverton Patriots A Varsity Boys VolleyballLundar Kodiaks A Varsity Boys VolleyballFisher Branch Cougars A Varsity Boys VolleyballLake St. Martin Golden Eagles A Varsity Boys VolleyballFisher River Hawks A Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 7, 2023 6:00pm | Fisher Branch Cougars | vs | Arborg Athletics | 15-25, 25-22, 8-15 | Fisher River High School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 7, 2023 5:00pm | Fisher Branch Cougars | vs | Riverton Patriots | 22-25, 27-25, 15-8 | Fisher River High School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 7, 2023 4:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Morweena Raptors | 25-20, 25-18 | Fisher River High School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 7, 2023 12:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Arborg Athletics | 24-26, 17-25 | Charles Sinclair School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 7, 2023 11:00am | Fisher River Hawks | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 12-25, 10-25 | Charles Sinclair School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 6, 2023 8:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Fisher River Hawks | 25-16, 25-14 | Charles Sinclair School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 7:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Lake St. Martin Golden Eagles | 25-19, 25-13 | Charles Sinclair School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 6:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Lake St. Martin Golden Eagles | 25-14, 25-15 | Charles Sinclair School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 5:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Fisher River Hawks | 25-3, 25-23 | Charles Sinclair School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 4:00pm | Lake St. Martin Golden Eagles | vs | Fisher River Hawks | 25-17, 19-25, 10-15 | Charles Sinclair School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 3:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Riverton Patriots | 10-25, 14-25 | Charles Sinclair School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 2:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 24-26, 25-16, 7-15 | Charles Sinclair School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 1:00pm | Aurele-Lemoine | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 16-25, 19-25 | Charles Sinclair School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 12:00pm | Aurele-Lemoine | vs | Morweena Raptors | 19-25, 16-25 | Charles Sinclair School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 11:00am | Morweena Raptors | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 25-18, 25-19 | Charles Sinclair School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 10:00am | Aurele-Lemoine | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 25-20, 9-25, 12-15 | Charles Sinclair School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 9:00am | Morweena Raptors | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-18, 22-25, 15-12 | Charles Sinclair School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |