Zone 5 A Varsity Girls Volleyball Championship
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 6–7, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
William Whiteway
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Arborg Athletics | Morweena Raptors | Riverton Patriots | St. Laurent Hawks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arborg Athletics | 25-20, 25-22 | 25-11, 21-25, 17-15 | 25-17, 25-10 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Morweena Raptors | 20-25, 22-25 | 25-14, 25-20 | 25-5, 25-12 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Riverton Patriots | 11-25, 25-21, 15-17 | 14-25, 20-25 | 23-25, 25-15, 15-2 | 1-2 | 3 | |
St. Laurent Hawks | 17-25, 10-25 | 5-25, 12-25 | 25-23, 15-25, 2-15 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Aurele-Lemoine Varsity girls volleyball | Lundar Kodiaks | Fisher River Hawks | Fisher Branch Cougars | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aurele-Lemoine Varsity girls volleyball | 16-25, 23-25 | 19-25, 22-25 | 15-25, 22-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Lundar Kodiaks | 25-16, 25-23 | 23-25, 18-25 | 25-20, 24-26, 15-6 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Fisher River Hawks | 25-19, 25-22 | 25-23, 25-18 | 22-25, 25-20, 15-6 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Fisher Branch Cougars | 25-15, 25-22 | 20-25, 26-24, 6-15 | 25-22, 20-25, 6-15 | 1-2 | 3 |
Bracket
Arborg Athletics A Varsity Girls VolleyballAurele-Lemoine Varsity girls volleyball A Varsity Girls VolleyballMorweena Raptors A Varsity Girls VolleyballRiverton Patriots A Varsity Girls VolleyballLundar Kodiaks A Varsity Girls VolleyballFisher River Hawks A Varsity Girls VolleyballFisher Branch Cougars A Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Laurent Hawks A Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 7, 2023 5:00pm | Fisher River Hawks | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-20, 23-25, 16-14 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 7, 2023 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Arborg Athletics | 22-25, 17-25 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 7, 2023 1:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Fisher River Hawks | 21-25, 9-25 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 7, 2023 12:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 9-25, 23-25 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 7, 2023 11:00am | Fisher Branch Cougars | vs | Morweena Raptors | 23-25, 22-25 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 6, 2023 8:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | St. Laurent Hawks | 25-17, 25-10 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 7:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-11, 21-25, 17-15 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 6:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-14, 25-20 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 5:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | St. Laurent Hawks | 25-5, 25-12 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 4:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | St. Laurent Hawks | 23-25, 25-15, 15-2 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 3:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Morweena Raptors | 25-20, 25-22 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 2:00pm | Aurele-Lemoine | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 16-25, 23-25 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 1:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 25-20, 24-26, 15-6 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 12:00pm | Fisher River Hawks | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 22-25, 25-20, 15-6 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 11:00am | Aurele-Lemoine | vs | Fisher River Hawks | 19-25, 22-25 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 10:00am | Aurele-Lemoine | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 15-25, 22-25 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 6, 2023 9:00am | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Fisher River Hawks | 23-25, 18-25 | Fisher River High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |