Zone XI "A" Girls Volleyball Championships
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 17–18, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Adam Khan
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | Gillam Timberwolves | Grand Rapids Wolverines | West Lynn Heights Northstars | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 25-17, 25-23 | 25-18, 25-12 | 25-7, 25-21 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Gillam Timberwolves | 17-25, 23-25 | 17-25, 21-25 | 25-15, 12-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Grand Rapids Wolverines | 18-25, 12-25 | 25-17, 25-21 | 25-19, 25-21 | 2-1 | 2 | |
West Lynn Heights Northstars | 7-25, 21-25 | 15-25, 25-12 | 19-25, 21-25 | 1-2 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Chemawawin Eagles Eagles | Mel Johnson Eagles | Duke of Marlborough Storm | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chemawawin Eagles Eagles | 25-23, 14-25 | 16-25, 21-25 | 21-25, 16-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Mel Johnson Eagles | 23-25, 25-14 | 25-22, 25-14 | 25-16, 25-21 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Duke of Marlborough Storm | 25-16, 25-21 | 22-25, 14-25 | 25-19, 22-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 25-21, 25-16 | 16-25, 21-25 | 19-25, 25-22 | 1-2 | 3 |
Bracket
Chemawawin Eagles Eagles A Varsity Girls VolleyballFrontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies A Varsity Girls VolleyballGillam Timberwolves A Varsity Girls VolleyballGrand Rapids Wolverines A Varsity Girls VolleyballMel Johnson Eagles A Varsity Girls VolleyballDuke of Marlborough Storm A Varsity Girls VolleyballChief Sam Cook Tataskweyak A Varsity Girls VolleyballWest Lynn Heights Northstars A Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 18, 2023 2:00pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Mel Johnson Eagles | 12-25, 25-18, 16-14 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 18, 2023 10:00am | Mel Johnson Eagles | vs | Grand Rapids Wolverines | 25-7, 25-8 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 18, 2023 9:00am | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Duke of Marlborough Storm | 25-15, 25-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 18, 2023 8:00am | Grand Rapids Wolverines | vs | West Lynn Heights Northstars | 25-19, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 18, 2023 7:00am | Mel Johnson Eagles | vs | Duke of Marlborough Storm | 25-22, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 17, 2023 11:00pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Grand Rapids Wolverines | 25-18, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 17, 2023 8:00pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | West Lynn Heights Northstars | 25-7, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 17, 2023 7:00pm | Chemawawin Eagles | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 21-25, 16-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 17, 2023 5:00pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Gillam Timberwolves | 25-17, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 17, 2023 4:00pm | Mel Johnson Eagles | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 25-16, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 17, 2023 3:00pm | Gillam Timberwolves | vs | Grand Rapids Wolverines | 17-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 17, 2023 2:00pm | Chemawawin Eagles | vs | Mel Johnson Eagles | 25-23, 14-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 17, 2023 1:00pm | Duke of Marlborough Storm | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 25-19, 22-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 17, 2023 10:00am | Gillam Timberwolves | vs | West Lynn Heights Northstars | 25-15, 12-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 17, 2023 9:00am | Chemawawin Eagles | vs | Duke of Marlborough Storm | 16-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |