West Kildonan Wolverines Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Nov 3–4, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Mikki Grouette
Contact Name
Mikki Grouette
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
12 team tournament
2 pools of 6
WK has 2 teams, one in each pool
top 4 in each pool make playoffs
Round-Robin
Round 1
Pool 1 | Béliveau Barracudas | Léo-Rémillard Renards | Stonewall Rams | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | St. Maurice Patriots | West Kildonan Wolverines | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Béliveau Barracudas | 21-25, 22-25 | 25-19, 25-20 | 25-16, 25-20 | 25-9, 25-12 | 23-25, 25-21 | 7-3 | 3 | |
Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-21, 25-22 | 25-20, 25-19 | 25-17, 25-19 | 25-14, 25-12 | 25-21, 22-25 | 9-1 | 1 | |
Stonewall Rams | 19-25, 20-25 | 20-25, 19-25 | 25-16, 22-25 | 25-11, 25-9 | 24-25, 18-25 | 3-7 | 4 | |
St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 16-25, 20-25 | 17-25, 19-25 | 16-25, 25-22 | 25-14, 25-14 | 18-25, 22-25 | 3-7 | 5 | |
St. Maurice Patriots | 9-25, 12-25 | 14-25, 12-25 | 11-25, 9-25 | 14-25, 14-25 | 13-25, 13-25 | 0-10 | 6 | |
West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-23, 21-25 | 21-25, 25-22 | 25-24, 25-18 | 25-18, 25-22 | 25-13, 25-13 | 8-2 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | Murdoch MacKay Varsity Boys Volleyball | Springfield Sabres | Faith Academy Lightning | St. Thomas Aquinas - Kenora | West Kildonan Wolverines 2 | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 23-25, 17-25 | 21-25, 14-25 | 20-25, 23-25 | 25-19, 18-25 | 25-21, 25-20 | 3-7 | 5 | |
Murdoch MacKay Varsity Boys Volleyball | 25-23, 25-17 | 11-25, 23-25 | 25-13, 20-25 | 25-22, 17-25 | 25-19, 25-21 | 6-4 | 2 | |
Springfield Sabres | 25-21, 25-14 | 25-11, 25-23 | 25-17, 25-19 | 25-17, 25-9 | 25-9, 25-21 | 10-0 | 1 | |
Faith Academy Lightning | 25-20, 25-23 | 13-25, 25-20 | 17-25, 19-25 | 24-25, 25-23 | 25-16, 25-23 | 6-4 | 3 | |
St. Thomas Aquinas - Kenora | 19-25, 25-18 | 22-25, 25-17 | 17-25, 9-25 | 25-24, 23-25 | 25-23, 25-22 | 5-5 | 4 | |
West Kildonan Wolverines 2 | 21-25, 20-25 | 19-25, 21-25 | 9-25, 21-25 | 16-25, 23-25 | 23-25, 22-25 | 0-10 | 6 |
Round 2
Bracket
Béliveau Barracudas AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballLéo-Rémillard Renards AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballEbb and Flow Thunderbirds AA Varsity Boys VolleyballStonewall Rams AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballMurdoch MacKay Varsity Boys Volleyball AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSpringfield Sabres AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. Boniface Diocesan Centurions AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. Maurice Patriots AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballWest Kildonan Wolverines AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballFaith Academy Lightning AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. Thomas Aquinas - Kenora VolleyballWest Kildonan Wolverines 2 AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-22, 25-21 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-20, 21-25, 12-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 22-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-10, 17-25, 15-10 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Stonewall Rams | 25-11, 25-20 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-22, 22-25, 10-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. Thomas Aquinas - Kenora | 25-22, 25-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-16, 22-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-14, 25-14 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-21, 22-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 13-25, 13-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 23-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | St. Thomas Aquinas - Kenora | 25-19, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-21, 25-20 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Stonewall Rams | 25-20, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | St. Thomas Aquinas - Kenora | 25-22, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-17, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-9, 25-12 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-9, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Thomas Aquinas - Kenora | 24-25, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-16, 25-20 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 21-25, 22-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Springfield Sabres | 11-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-11, 25-9 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 23-25, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-17, 25-19 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-14, 25-12 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 24-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 18-25, 22-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Springfield Sabres | 21-25, 14-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 20-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-19, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | St. Thomas Aquinas - Kenora | 25-17, 25-9 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-16, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | St. Thomas Aquinas - Kenora | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-23, 25-22 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Stonewall Rams | 25-19, 25-20 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 3, 2023 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-13, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |