Flin Flon JV Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 3–4, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Mackenzie Bortis
Contact Name
Mackenzie Bortis
Contact Email
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | Margaret Barbour Spartans Gold | Hapnot Kopper Kweens JV B | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 12-25, 14-25 | 20-25, 13-25 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Margaret Barbour Spartans Gold | 25-12, 25-14 | 25-21, 25-9 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Hapnot Kopper Kweens JV B | 25-20, 25-13 | 21-25, 9-25 | 1-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Margaret Barbour Spartans | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans Jr Volleyball Girls | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-18, 25-8 | 14-25, 25-27 | 1-1 | 2 | |
R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans Jr Volleyball Girls | 18-25, 8-25 | 4-25, 23-25 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 25-14, 27-25 | 25-4, 25-23 | 2-0 | 1 |
Bracket
Margaret Barbour Spartans AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballR.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans Jr Volleyball Girls AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballHapnot Kopper Kweens AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballOscar Lathlin Wolverines AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMargaret Barbour Spartans Gold AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballHapnot Kopper Kweens JV B AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 3, 2023 6:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-9, 25-12 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 3, 2023 6:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-20, 22-25, 15-3 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 6-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 3, 2023 4:00pm | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 1-25, 8-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 3, 2023 3:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 25-16, 27-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 3, 2023 1:00pm | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 4-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 12:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 25-18, 25-8 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 12:00pm | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 20-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 11:00am | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 12-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 10:00am | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 14-25, 25-27 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 9:00am | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 25-21, 25-9 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |