DIG 2023 GIRLS
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 3–4, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Don Thomson
Contact Name
Don Thomson
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
Congratulations to Vincent Massey, the 2023 Spartan Dig Champions!
Tournament MVP:
Jersey Hansen-Young (Vincent Massey)
Tournament All-Stars:
Taylor Cheyene (Major Pratt)
Kamryn Boden (Major Pratt)
Ashton Andrew (Vincent Massey)
MacKenzie Lyburn (Vincent Massey)
Anne Gravelle (Neelin)
Massive thank you to all of the teams who participated in the Dig this year!
Downloads
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Lorette Scorpions | John Taylor Pipers | Swan Valley Tigers | Neelin Spartans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lorette Scorpions | 25-22, 23-25 | 25-17, 25-21 | 13-25, 20-25 | 3-3 | 2 | |
John Taylor Pipers | 22-25, 25-23 | 25-18, 25-17 | 18-25, 14-25 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Swan Valley Tigers | 17-25, 21-25 | 18-25, 17-25 | 7-25, 14-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-13, 25-20 | 25-18, 25-14 | 25-7, 25-14 | 6-0 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | Landmark 96ers | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Rosenort Redhawks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | 14-25, 28-26 | 4-25, 13-25 | 15-25, 17-25 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Landmark 96ers | 25-14, 26-28 | 25-2, 25-18 | 25-21, 17-25 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-4, 25-13 | 2-25, 18-25 | 14-25, 6-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Rosenort Redhawks | 25-15, 25-17 | 21-25, 25-17 | 25-14, 25-6 | 5-1 | 1 |
Pool 3 | Souris Sabres | Major Pratt Trojans | Erickson Eagles | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Souris Sabres | 15-25, 8-25 | 23-25, 25-9 | 14-25, 16-25 | 1-5 | 3 | |
Major Pratt Trojans | 25-15, 25-8 | 25-7, 25-14 | 25-21, 21-25 | 5-1 | 2 | |
Erickson Eagles | 25-23, 9-25 | 7-25, 14-25 | 19-25, 11-25 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-14, 25-16 | 21-25, 25-21 | 25-19, 25-11 | 5-1 | 1 |
Pool 4 | Calvin Christian Eagles | Niverville Panthers | Westgate Wings | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-22, 25-23 | 17-25, 18-25 | 25-19, 25-13 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Niverville Panthers | 22-25, 23-25 | 25-22, 16-25 | 23-25, 25-16 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Westgate Wings | 25-17, 25-18 | 22-25, 25-16 | 25-9, 25-19 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 19-25, 13-25 | 25-23, 16-25 | 9-25, 19-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Pool 5 | Boissevain Broncos | Carberry Cougars | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | Rossburn Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boissevain Broncos | 16-25, 23-25 | 25-11, 25-9 | 29-27, 25-17 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Carberry Cougars | 25-16, 25-23 | 25-12, 25-16 | 25-18, 25-9 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 11-25, 9-25 | 12-25, 16-25 | 25-21, 19-25 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Rossburn Raiders | 27-29, 17-25 | 18-25, 9-25 | 21-25, 25-19 | 1-5 | 3 |
Pool 6 | Reston Tigers | Killarney Raiders | Goose Lake High School Angels | Wawanesa Warriors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reston Tigers | 25-15, 25-8 | 25-14, 25-13 | 25-18, 25-17 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Killarney Raiders | 15-25, 8-25 | 25-13, 25-21 | 25-22, 21-25 | 3-3 | 2 | |
Goose Lake High School Angels | 14-25, 13-25 | 13-25, 21-25 | 23-25, 25-19 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Wawanesa Warriors | 18-25, 17-25 | 22-25, 25-21 | 25-23, 19-25 | 2-4 | 3 |
Pool 7 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | Dauphin Clippers | Linden Christian Wings | W.C. Miller Aces | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steinbach Christian School Flames | 21-25, 25-20 | 17-25, 13-25 | 21-25, 18-25 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Dauphin Clippers | 25-21, 20-25 | 25-20, 20-25 | 25-15, 25-14 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Linden Christian Wings | 25-17, 25-13 | 20-25, 25-20 | 25-23, 25-19 | 5-1 | 1 | |
W.C. Miller Aces | 25-21, 25-18 | 15-25, 14-25 | 23-25, 19-25 | 2-4 | 3 |
Pool 8 | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | Neepawa Tigers | Virden Bears | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans Sr Varsity Girls | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-12, 25-15 | 25-11, 26-24 | 25-13, 25-11 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Neepawa Tigers | 12-25, 15-25 | 13-25, 19-25 | 25-17, 25-19 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Virden Bears | 11-25, 24-26 | 25-13, 25-19 | 25-14, 25-14 | 4-2 | 2 | |
R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans Sr Varsity Girls | 13-25, 11-25 | 17-25, 19-25 | 14-25, 14-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Pool 9 | Elton Sabres | Deloraine Colts | Gilbert Plains Trojans | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 25-20, 25-20 | 18-25, 28-26 | 25-22, 25-14 | 5-1 | 2 | |
Deloraine Colts | 20-25, 20-25 | 14-25, 11-25 | 25-20, 14-25 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-18, 26-28 | 25-14, 25-11 | 25-21, 25-14 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 22-25, 14-25 | 20-25, 25-14 | 21-25, 14-25 | 1-5 | 3 |
Pool 10 | Warren Wildcats | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | Neelin Spartans | Grandview Spartans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warren Wildcats | 25-13, 25-14 | 25-16, 25-21 | 25-22, 25-14 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 13-25, 14-25 | 23-25, 25-18 | 25-20, 25-23 | 3-3 | 2 | |
Neelin Spartans | 16-25, 21-25 | 25-23, 18-25 | 20-25, 25-16 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Grandview Spartans | 22-25, 14-25 | 20-25, 23-25 | 25-20, 16-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Bracket
Lorette Scorpions AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballCalvin Christian Eagles AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballElton Sabres AA Varsity Girls VolleyballSteinbach Christian School Flames AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballJohn Taylor Pipers AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballWarren Wildcats AA Varsity Girls VolleyballMorris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballDeloraine Colts A Varsity Girls VolleyballNiverville Panthers AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballLandmark 96ers AA Varsity Girls VolleyballDauphin Clippers AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballMargaret Barbour Spartans AA Varsity Girls VolleyballVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSouris Sabres AA Varsity Girls VolleyballMajor Pratt Trojans AA Varsity Girls VolleyballBoissevain Broncos AA Varsity Girls VolleyballBaldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars A Varsity Girls VolleyballReston Tigers A Varsity Girls VolleyballCarberry Cougars AA Varsity Girls VolleyballWestgate Wings AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballCrocus Plains Plainsmen AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballLinden Christian Wings AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSwan Valley Tigers AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballNeelin Spartans AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballNeepawa Tigers AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballNeelin Spartans AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballGilbert Plains Trojans A Varsity Girls VolleyballKillarney Raiders AA Varsity Girls VolleyballLouis-Riel Voyageurs AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballErickson Eagles AA Varsity Girls VolleyballGoose Lake High School Angels AA Varsity Girls VolleyballW.C. Miller Aces AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballGabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Varsity Girls VolleyballHapnot Kopper Kweens AA Varsity Girls VolleyballVirden Bears AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballRosenort Redhawks AA Varsity Girls VolleyballRossburn Raiders A Varsity Girls VolleyballWawanesa Warriors A Varsity Girls VolleyballGrandview Spartans A Varsity Girls VolleyballR.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans Sr Varsity Girls AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 4, 2023 6:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-23, 25-17 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 6:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-13, 25-11 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 16-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Grandview Spartans | 23-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-20, 11-25, 13-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 9-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 4:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 16-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 4:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Reston Tigers | 27-25, 11-25, 14-16 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 4:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-18, 23-25, 15-11 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 4:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 14-25, 25-19, 13-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 3:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 17-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 3:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Westgate Wings | 26-24, 25-23 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 3:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-15, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 3:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Grandview Spartans | 17-25, 25-18, 11-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 2:00pm | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 27-25, 25-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 2:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 25-16, 25-9 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 2:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-20, 19-25, 14-16 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 2:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 15-25, 25-20, 15-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 1:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Warren Wildcats | 21-25, 25-14, 15-9 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 1:00pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Rossburn Raiders | 25-11, 25-14 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 1:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-11, 25-22 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 1:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Reston Tigers | 20-25, 24-26 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 1:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-17, 20-25, 15-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 1:00pm | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 16-25, 25-20, 12-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 12:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-9, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 12:00pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 12-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 12:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 20-25, 11-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 12:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-9, 26-24 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 12:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-15, 25-16 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 11:00am | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 10-25, 25-15, 13-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 11:00am | Rossburn Raiders | vs | Grandview Spartans | 14-25, 13-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 11:00am | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 15-25, 9-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 11:00am | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 14-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 11:00am | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Deloraine Colts | 20-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 11:00am | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-23, 26-24 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 11:00am | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Deloraine Colts | 20-25, 25-19, 6-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 10:00am | Warren Wildcats | vs | Westgate Wings | 18-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 10:00am | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-19, 25-20 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 10:00am | Neelin Spartans | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-18, 25-12 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 10:00am | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 11-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 10:00am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 16-25, 25-22, 5-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 10:00am | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Erickson Eagles | 23-25, 25-21, 15-11 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-23, 25-17 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | Souris Sabres | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 25-19, 16-25, 15-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | Erickson Eagles | vs | Landmark 96ers | 11-25, 13-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 23-25, 25-22, 15-9 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | Virden Bears | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-27, 20-20 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-16, 25-14 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 8:00am | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 25-18, 25-10 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 8:00am | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-10, 25-8 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 8:00am | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Neelin Spartans | 10-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 8:00am | Carberry Cougars | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 7-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 8:00am | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 24-26, 25-20, 15-11 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 8:00am | Killarney Raiders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-18, 25-17 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 3, 2023 8:30pm | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | vs | Grandview Spartans | 25-20, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 8:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 21-25, 25-20 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 8:30pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 14-25, 11-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 8:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-19, 25-13 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 8:30pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Landmark 96ers | 14-25, 28-26 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-23, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 7:30pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 14-25, 6-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 7:30pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-16, 25-21 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 7:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-22, 16-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 7:30pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 25-22, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 6:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-22, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 6:30pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 4-25, 13-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 6:30pm | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 25-21, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 6:30pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Grandview Spartans | 25-22, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 6:30pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-20, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:30pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-20, 25-20 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-21, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:30pm | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | vs | Neelin Spartans | 23-25, 25-18 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-9, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 21-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 4:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 23-25, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 4:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 17-25, 13-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 4:30pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 25-20, 14-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 4:30pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 25-13, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 4:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-2, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 3:30pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-15, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 3:30pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 15-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 3:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Westgate Wings | 17-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 3:30pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 18-25, 28-26 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 3:30pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Grandview Spartans | 20-25, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 2:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Rossburn Raiders | 29-27, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 2:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Erickson Eagles | 25-7, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 2:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-17, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 2:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 25-17, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 2:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-18, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 1:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Neelin Spartans | 18-25, 14-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 1:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Virden Bears | 25-11, 26-24 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 1:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 14-25, 16-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 1:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 25-13, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 1:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-12, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 12:00pm | Erickson Eagles | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 19-25, 11-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 12:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-18, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 12:00pm | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 23-25, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 12:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Carberry Cougars | 16-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 12:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 25-14, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 11:00am | Reston Tigers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-15, 25-8 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 11:00am | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Neelin Spartans | 13-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 11:00am | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Rossburn Raiders | 25-21, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 11:00am | Souris Sabres | vs | Erickson Eagles | 23-25, 25-9 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 11:00am | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 25-12, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 10:00am | Carberry Cougars | vs | Rossburn Raiders | 25-18, 25-9 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 10:00am | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Virden Bears | 13-25, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 10:00am | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-21, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 10:00am | Reston Tigers | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 25-14, 25-13 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 10:00am | Lorette Scorpions | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-22, 23-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 9:00am | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-11, 25-9 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 9:00am | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 25-13, 25-11 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 9:00am | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Neelin Spartans | 7-25, 14-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 9:00am | Souris Sabres | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 15-25, 8-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 3, 2023 9:00am | Killarney Raiders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-22, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |