Goose Lake High Junior Varsity Boys Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 27–28, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Jarrett Newton
Contact Name
Jarrett Newton
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Major Pratt Trojans | Warren Wildcats | Goose Lake High School Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-12, 20-25 | 25-22, 20-25 | 21-25, 14-25 | 2-4 | 2 | |
Major Pratt Trojans | 12-25, 25-20 | 19-25, 26-24 | 9-25, 16-25 | 2-4 | 4 | |
Warren Wildcats | 22-25, 25-20 | 25-19, 24-26 | 24-26, 14-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-21, 25-14 | 25-9, 25-16 | 26-24, 25-14 | 6-0 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | Virden Bears | Swan Valley Tigers | Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) Huskies | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 17-25, 25-14 | 29-27, 25-14 | 15-25, 25-18 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Virden Bears | 25-17, 14-25 | 25-18, 25-15 | 19-25, 17-25 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Swan Valley Tigers | 27-29, 14-25 | 18-25, 15-25 | 9-25, 14-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) Huskies | 25-15, 18-25 | 25-19, 25-17 | 25-9, 25-14 | 5-1 | 1 |
Bracket
Margaret Barbour Spartans AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballMajor Pratt Trojans AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballWarren Wildcats AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballEbb and Flow Thunderbirds AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGoose Lake High School Raiders AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballVirden Bears AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSwan Valley Tigers AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballHamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) Huskies AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) | 18-25, 30-28, 15-13 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Warren Wildcats | 11-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) | 20-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-20, 25-21 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 15-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Goose Lake High School Raiders | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-20, 20-25, 10-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 1:00pm | Goose Lake High School Raiders | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-13, 25-20 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 10:00am | Warren Wildcats | vs | Virden Bears | 25-11, 25-12 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 9:00am | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) | 25-17, 17-25, 16-14 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 9:00am | Goose Lake High School Raiders | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-10, 25-10 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 27, 2023 10:00am | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 22-25, 25-23, 15-6 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 27, 2023 6:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 24-26, 14-25 | Goose Lake High School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 6:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-12, 20-25 | Goose Lake High School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) | 9-25, 14-25 | Roblin Elementary School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) | 15-25, 25-18 | Roblin Elementary School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Virden Bears | 17-25, 25-14 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Warren Wildcats | 19-25, 26-24 | Goose Lake High School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 21-25, 14-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 4:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-18, 25-15 | Roblin Elementary School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 3:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) | 19-25, 17-25 | Roblin Elementary School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 3:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Warren Wildcats | 25-22, 20-25 | Goose Lake High School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 2:00pm | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 29-27, 25-14 | Goose Lake High School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 2:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 9-25, 16-25 | Goose Lake High School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |