Niverville Varsity Girls
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 27–28, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Richard Toews
Contact Name
Richard Toews
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
- Pools 1 & 3 will be hosted at Niverville High School. Pool 2 will be hosted at Niverville Middle School. Pool 4 will be hosted in St. Norbert.
- 1st and 2nd ranked teams from each of the pools will enter the 8 team playoffs.
- 3rd ranked teams in each pool will play in a Round 2 re-pool round robin in St. Norbert.
- Major Pratt, Hamiota, Northlands Parkway & Sanford finished 3rd in their initial pools.
- 4th ranked teams in each pool willl play in a Round 2 re-pool round robin in Landmark.
- W.C. Miller, Landmark, St. Maurice & St. Norbert finished 4th in their initial pools.
Round-Robin
Round 1
Pool 1 | Major Pratt Trojans | Westgate Wings | W.C. Miller Aces | Rosenort Redhawks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Major Pratt Trojans | 21-25, 22-25 | 15-25, 25-13 | 22-25, 25-22 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Westgate Wings | 25-21, 25-22 | 25-17, 25-17 | 16-25, 25-14 | 5-1 | 1 | |
W.C. Miller Aces | 25-15, 13-25 | 17-25, 17-25 | 25-23, 14-25 | 2-4 | 4 | |
Rosenort Redhawks | 25-22, 22-25 | 25-16, 14-25 | 23-25, 25-14 | 3-3 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Lorette Scorpions | Hamiota Huskies | Landmark 96ers | Linden Christian Wings | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lorette Scorpions | 25-18, 25-17 | 25-19, 25-15 | 13-25, 20-25 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Hamiota Huskies | 18-25, 17-25 | 25-16, 25-20 | 16-25, 12-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Landmark 96ers | 19-25, 15-25 | 16-25, 20-25 | 10-25, 25-23 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Linden Christian Wings | 25-13, 25-20 | 25-16, 25-12 | 25-10, 23-25 | 5-1 | 1 |
Pool 3 | Niverville Panthers | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | Léo-Rémillard Renards | St. Maurice Patriots | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Niverville Panthers | 25-19, 25-23 | 25-15, 22-25 | 25-17, 25-18 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 19-25, 23-25 | 9-25, 10-25 | 25-16, 25-20 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Léo-Rémillard Renards | 15-25, 25-22 | 25-9, 25-10 | 25-10, 25-9 | 5-1 | 2 | |
St. Maurice Patriots | 17-25, 18-25 | 16-25, 20-25 | 10-25, 9-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Pool 4 | Sanford Sabres | Fort Richmond Centurions | St. Norbert Celtics | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sanford Sabres | 25-22, 22-25 | 25-20, 25-12 | 20-25, 19-25 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Fort Richmond Centurions | 22-25, 25-22 | 25-17, 25-17 | 25-16, 25-24 | 5-1 | 1 | |
St. Norbert Celtics | 20-25, 12-25 | 17-25, 17-25 | 12-25, 15-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-20, 25-19 | 16-25, 24-25 | 25-12, 25-15 | 4-2 | 2 |
Round 2
Pool 3 | Hamiota Huskies | Sanford Sabres | Major Pratt Trojans | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hamiota Huskies | 21-25, 20-25 | 25-24, 21-25 | 25-15, 25-5 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Sanford Sabres | 25-21, 25-20 | 25-20, 18-25 | 25-18, 21-25 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Major Pratt Trojans | 24-25, 25-21 | 20-25, 25-18 | 25-17, 25-20 | 4-2 | 1 | |
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 15-25, 5-25 | 18-25, 25-21 | 17-25, 20-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Pool 4 | Landmark 96ers | St. Norbert Celtics | W.C. Miller Aces | St. Maurice Patriots | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Landmark 96ers | 25-21, 25-17 | 22-25, 17-25 | 25-16, 25-22 | 4-2 | 2 | |
St. Norbert Celtics | 21-25, 17-25 | 19-25, 16-25 | 23-25, 25-24 | 1-5 | 4 | |
W.C. Miller Aces | 25-22, 25-17 | 25-19, 25-16 | 25-16, 25-7 | 6-0 | 1 | |
St. Maurice Patriots | 16-25, 22-25 | 25-23, 24-25 | 16-25, 7-25 | 1-5 | 3 |
Bracket
Lorette Scorpions AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballHamiota Huskies A Varsity Girls VolleyballSanford Sabres AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballNiverville Panthers AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballLandmark 96ers AA Varsity Girls VolleyballMajor Pratt Trojans AA Varsity Girls VolleyballNorthlands Parkway Nighthawks AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballWestgate Wings AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballLinden Christian Wings AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballFort Richmond Centurions AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballLéo-Rémillard Renards AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Norbert Celtics AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballW.C. Miller Aces AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballGabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Varsity Girls VolleyballRosenort Redhawks AA Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Maurice Patriots AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 28, 2023 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-16, 25-14 | NHS 2 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-16, 25-22 | NHS 1 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 26-24, 27-26 | NHS 2 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-16, 25-23 | NHS 1 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 14-25, 26-27 | NHS 2 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 4:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-13, 25-21 | NHS 1 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 3:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-18, 25-19 | NHS 2 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 3:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-27, 25-22, 15-13 | NHS 1 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 2:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-13, 25-16 | NHS 2 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 2:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-12, 25-19 | NHS 1 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-16, 25-7 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 23-25, 25-24 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 19-25, 16-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-16, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 22-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-21, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-17, 25-20 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-18, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-20, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-15, 25-5 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-24, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Sanford Sabres | 21-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 8:40pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 16-25, 25-14 | NHS 2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 8:40pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-19, 25-15 | NMS | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 8:40pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-20, 25-12 | St. Norbert | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 7:50pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 16-25, 12-25 | NMS | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 7:50pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-16, 25-24 | St. Norbert | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 7:50pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 15-25, 25-13 | NHS 2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 7:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 20-25, 19-25 | St. Norbert | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 7:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 22-25, 25-22 | NHS 2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 7:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 13-25, 20-25 | NMS | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 6:10pm | Westgate Wings | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-17, 25-17 | NHS 2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 6:10pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-16, 25-20 | NMS | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 6:10pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-17, 25-17 | St. Norbert | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 5:20pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 25-18, 25-17 | NMS | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 5:20pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-23, 14-25 | NHS 2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 5:20pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-22, 22-25 | St. Norbert | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 4:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 10-25, 25-23 | NMS | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 12-25, 15-25 | St. Norbert | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 4:30pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Westgate Wings | 21-25, 22-25 | NHS 2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 3:40pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-17, 25-18 | NHS 1 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 3:40pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 9-25, 10-25 | NHS 2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 2:50pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-19, 25-23 | NHS 1 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 2:50pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-10, 25-9 | NHS 2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 2:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-15, 22-25 | NHS 1 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 2:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-16, 25-20 | NHS 2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |