Falcon Invitational - JV Girls
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 20–21, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Dave Nienhuis
Contact Name
Dave Nienhuis
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Niverville Panthers | Immanuel Christian Falcons | Morris Mavericks | Teulon Saints | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Niverville Panthers | 23-25, 23-25 | 25-18, 25-9 | 25-14, 25-13 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-23, 25-23 | 25-16, 25-19 | 25-12, 25-17 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Morris Mavericks | 18-25, 9-25 | 16-25, 19-25 | 25-9, 13-25 | 1-5 | 3 | |
Teulon Saints | 14-25, 13-25 | 12-25, 17-25 | 9-25, 25-13 | 1-5 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Gimli Lakers | Steinbach Christian School Flames | Warren Wildcats | Dufferin Christian Stingers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gimli Lakers | 18-25, 25-19 | 13-25, 21-25 | 23-25, 25-21 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-18, 19-25 | 16-25, 17-25 | 25-10, 25-9 | 3-3 | 2 | |
Warren Wildcats | 25-13, 25-21 | 25-16, 25-17 | 25-7, 25-16 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-23, 21-25 | 10-25, 9-25 | 7-25, 16-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Bracket
Gimli Lakers AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSteinbach Christian School Flames AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballNiverville Panthers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballImmanuel Christian Falcons AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballWarren Wildcats AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMorris Mavericks AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballTeulon Saints AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballDufferin Christian Stingers A Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 21, 2023 2:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Niverville Panthers | 18-25, 25-17, 15-13 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 2:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Warren Wildcats | 14-25, 17-25 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 1:30pm | Dufferin Christian Stingers | vs | Teulon Saints | 22-25, 25-20, 15-3 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 1:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Gimli Lakers | 20-25, 16-25 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 12:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Warren Wildcats | 13-25, 18-25 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 12:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 15-25, 25-23, 9-15 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 11:30am | Teulon Saints | vs | Gimli Lakers | 19-25, 13-25 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 11:30am | Morris Mavericks | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-12, 25-17 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 10:30am | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-10, 25-9 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 10:30am | Gimli Lakers | vs | Warren Wildcats | 13-25, 21-25 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 9:30am | Morris Mavericks | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-9, 13-25 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 9:30am | Niverville Panthers | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 23-25, 23-25 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 7:10pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Warren Wildcats | 16-25, 17-25 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 7:10pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 23-25, 25-21 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 6:20pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 16-25, 19-25 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 6:20pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-14, 25-13 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 5:30pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-7, 25-16 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 5:30pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 18-25, 25-19 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 4:30pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 12-25, 17-25 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 4:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Morris Mavericks | 25-18, 25-9 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |